父母教养方式对学业倦怠的影响: 心理资本、自我控制的中介作用和社会支持的调节作用

其他题名: The Influence of Parental Rearing Patterns on Academic Burnout: The Mediating Role of Psychological Capital and Self-control and the Moderating Role of Social Support

摘要: 随着科技和经济的高速发展,社会竞争日趋激烈,中学生的学习压力也越来越大,伴随着高负荷的学业负担,处在青春期的中学生群体的学业倦怠情况引起了研究者的注意。本研究以资源保存理论和自我控制资源模型理论为基础,旨在考察父母教养方式对中学生学业倦怠的影响,探讨心理资本和自我控制的中介作用和社会支持的调节作用,为降低中学生的学业倦怠提供理论和实践依据。本研究采用问卷调查法对北京市某中学197名中学生进行施测,通过描述性统计,分层回归分析,AMOS数据分析,bootstrap等方式对数据进行整理和分析,得出以下结论: 1.初中生的学业倦怠处于中等偏下的水平,虽然不是十分严重,但是本研究中仍有15. 7%的初中生有较强的学业倦怠感,要引起学校和家长的重视。 2.初中生的学业倦怠在性别和年级上存在显著差异。男生的学业倦怠水平高于女生。随着年级的增长,学业倦怠也越来越加重,初三学生的学习倦怠最严重。 3.父母教养方式、心理资本和自我控制都是学业倦怠的影响变量,具有一定的预测作用。父亲情感温暖的教养方式负向预测学业倦怠;母亲情感温暖的教养方式负向预测学业倦怠;父亲拒绝的教养方式正向预测学业倦怠;母亲拒绝的教养方式正向预测学业倦怠;父亲过度保护的教养方式正向预测学业倦怠;心理资本负向预测学业倦怠;自我控制负向预测学业倦怠。 4.父母教养方式对心理资本和自我控制也有一定的预测作用,父亲情感温暖的教养方式正向预测心理资本;母亲情感温暖的教养方式正向预测心理资本;父亲情感温暖的教养方式正向预测自我控制;母亲情感温暖的教养方式正向预测自我控制:父亲拒绝的教养方式负向预测心理资本;母亲拒绝的教养方式负向预测心理资本;父亲拒绝的教养方式负向预测自我控制;母亲拒绝的教养方式负向预测自我控制;父亲过度保护的教养方式负向预测自我控制;母亲过度保护的教养方式负向预测自我控制。 5.心理资本、自我控制在不同维度的父母教养方式和学业倦怠间的中介作用成立。心理资本在父母亲情感温暖的教养方式与学业倦怠的关系中起部分中介作用;心理资本在父母亲拒绝的教养方式与学业倦怠的关系中起部分中介作用;自我控制在父母亲情感温暖的教养方式与学业倦怠的关系中起部分中介作用;自我控制在父母亲拒绝的教养方式与学业倦怠的关系中起部分中介作用;自我控制在父亲过度保护与学业倦怠的关系中起部分中介作用。 6.社会支持调节了心理资本、自我控制对初中生学业倦怠的影响。具体而言,中学生获得的社会支持越高,心理资本对初中生学业倦怠的负向影响越低。同时,社会支持调节了自我控制对初中生学业倦怠的影响,即:中学生获得的社会支持越高,自我控制对初中生学业倦怠的负向影响越低。

其他摘要: With the rapid development of science and technology and economy, social competition is becoming increasingly fierce, junior high school students study pressure is becoming more and more big, with high load of school work, in the middle school students in adolescence group academic burnout situation has attracted the attention of the researchers.This research on the basis of resource conservation theory and self control resource model theory ,aim to study the influence of parental rearing patterns on academic burnout of junior high school students is investigated to explore the mediating role of psychological capital and self-control and the moderating role of social support, providing theoretical and practical basis for reducing academic burnout of junior high school students. Questionnaire method is adopted to test 197 students in certain junior high school of Beijing City and data analysis is conducted through hierarchical regression analysis ,AMOS data analysis and bootstrap confirm research results support the hypotheses,Draw the following conclusions: 1 .Junior high school students academic burnout in middle rdi level, though not very serious, but there are still 15.7% of junior high school students in this study has the strong sense of academic burnout, to cause the attention of the school and parents. 2. Junior high school students academic burnout exists significant difference in gender and grade.Boys' academic burnout level is higher than the girls.As the growth of the grade, academic burnout is becoming more and more aggravating, learning burnout is most serious in grade three. 3.Parental rearing patterns,psychological capital and self-control are academic burnout influence variables, has certain prediction effect. Father's emotional warmth rearing pattern negatively predicted academic burnout; Mother's emotional warmth rearing pattern negatively predicted academic burnout; Father's refusal rearing pattern positively predicted academic burnout;Mother's refusal rearing pattern positively predicted academic burnout;Father's overprotection rearing pattern positively predicted academic burnout;Psychological capital negatively predicted academic burnout;Self-control negatively predicted academic burnout. 4.Parental rearing patterns also predicted psychological capital and self control.Father's emotional warmth rearing pattern positively predicted psychological capital;Mother's emotional warmth rearing pattern,positively predicted psychological capital;Father's refusal rearing pattern negatively predicted psychological capital`;Mother's refusal rearing pattern negatively predicted psychological capital;Father's emotional warmth rearing pattern positively predicted self control;Mother's emotional warmth rearing pattern positively predicted self-control;Father's refusal rearing pattern negatively predicted self-control; Mother's refusal rearing pattern negatively predicted self-control;Father's overprotection rearing pattern negatively predicted self-control;Mother's overprotection rearing pattern negatively predicted self-control 5.The intermediary role between psychological capital,self-control and the different dimensions of the parental rearing patterns was established.Psychological capital plays a partial mediating role in the relationship between parents' emotional warmth rearing pattern and academic burnout; Psychological capital plays a partial mediating role in the relationship between parents' refusal rearing pattern and academic burnout;Self-control plays a partial mediating role in the relationship between parents' emotional warmth rearing pattern and academic burnout;Self-control plays a partial mediating role in the relationship between parents' refusal rearing pattern and academic burnout; Self control plays a partial mediating role in the relationship between parents'overprotection rearing pattern and academic burnout. 6.Social support plays a moderation role among psychological capital and academic burnout.Specifically, students get more social support, psychological capital for junior high school students' learning burnout negative effect is low. At the same time, the control effect of self regulating social support, learning burnout of junior middle school students: students get higher social support, self control on students learning burnout more negative influence low.

关键词: 父母教养方式 学业倦怠 心理资本 自我控制 社会支持