心理资本与利他行为:情绪的中介作用

其他题名: Psvchological Cspital and Altruistic Behaviors: Mediating Effect of Emotion

摘要: 利他行为是社会心理学的重要研究领域,以往研究显示,人格特征和心情因素会对助人行为产生影响。心理资本是近年来积极心理学的研究热点之一,心理资本能促进个体的积极工作态度和行为,然而心理资本与利他行为的关系尚不清楚。志愿者是长期自愿提供社会服务、实施助人行为的社会群体,志愿者的心理健康素质是影响志愿活动成败的重要因素之一,因此有必要了解志愿者群体的心理资本状况,并进一步考察志愿者心理资本与利他行为的关系。本研究一方面将对比志愿者和非志愿者群体的心理资本水平差异,并讨积极/消极情绪、心理资本、利他行为三者间的关系。 研究一:比较心理资本在志愿者和非志愿者群组间的差异,探讨积极情绪在心理资本和利他行为倾向间的中介作用。选取205名志愿者和213名非志愿者企业职员,采用心理资本量表(PCQ-24)、个人积极情绪量表((PAS)、自我牺牲利他行为量表进行问卷调查。结果表明:(1)心理资本显著正向预测积极情绪和利他行为倾向,积极情绪显著正向预测利他行为倾向;(2)积极情绪在心理资本和利他行为倾向之间起部分中介作用。(3)积极情绪中介作用在志愿者群体中显著,在非志愿者群体中不显著。 研究二:考察消极情绪在心理资本与利他行为倾向之间是否存在中介作用,选取131名志愿者和103名非志愿者企业职员,采用心理资本量表(PCQ-24)、个人消极情绪分量表(NAS)、自我牺牲利他行为量表进行问卷调查。结果表明:(1)心理资本显著负向预测消极情绪,正向预测利他行为倾向;(2)消极情绪对利他行为倾向的预测作用不显著。 结论:(1)心理资本对积极情绪、利他行为倾向存在显著正向预测作用,对消极情绪存在显著负向预测作用;(2)积极情绪在心理资本和利他行为倾向之间起中介作用;(3)积极情绪中介作用在志愿者群体中显著,在非志愿者群体中不显著;

其他摘要: Altruistic behavior is an important research field of social psychology, and the factors that have influences on individuals' altruistic behaviors are major topics of this field. According to previous research, personality and emotions both have influences on individuals' altruistic behaviors. psychological capital is major topic of positive psychology in recent years, according to previous research, psychological capital positively influences the attitude and behavior in work place, but the relationship between psychological capital and altruistic behaviors is still not clear yet. Volunteers is a group which provide social service and helping behaviors voluntary for long term period, the psychological health and state is a key to the success of volunteer activities, thus, it is necessary to discuss the psychological capital state of volunteer group, and explore the relationship between psychological capital and altruistic behaviors. This research, on one hand, will contrast the level of psychological capital between volunteer group and non.volunteer group; on the other hand, explore the relationship among psychological capital, positive/egative emotion and altruistic behaviors. Research 1:To explore the mediating effect of positive emotion on the relationship between psychological capital and altruistic behavior inclination, and to compare the differences between the group of volunteers and nonwolunteers. The PsyCap Questionnaire measure, the F}ositive Affect Schedule and the Measure of Self.Sacrificial Altruism were administer0ed to 205 volunteers and 213 employees. The results showed that: (1)psychological capital positively predicted positive emotion and altruistic behaviors inclination;positive emotion positively predicted altruistic behaviors inclination. (2) positive emotion partially mediated the relationship between psychological capital and altruistic behaviors inclination. (3) The mediating effect was significant in volunteer group, but not significant in non.volunteer group. Research 2: To explore the mediating effect of negative emotion on the relationship between psychological capital and altruistic behavior. The PsyCap Ouestionnaire measure, the Negative Affect S chedule’‘and the Measure of Self.Sacrificial Altruism were administered to 131 volunteers and 1 Q3 employee.. The results showed that: (1) Psychological capital predicted altruistic behaviors inclination positively, and predicted negative emofiion negatively;(2) Negative emotion did not show significant influence on altruistic behaviors inclination. Conclusion:(1)Psychological capital positively predicted positive emotion and altruistic behaviors inclination, psychol.gical capital negatively predicted negative emotion; (2) Positive emotion mediated the relationship between psychological capital and altruistic behaviors inclination. (2) The mediating effect was significant in volunteer group, but not significant in nonqvolunfieer group.

关键词: 心理资本 利他行为 积极情绪 消极情绪 中介作用