大学生生活规律性、行为惯性和自我损耗的关系

其他题名: The Reltionship Regularity of Life, Behavior Intensity and ego-depletion

摘要: 众所周知,建立规律合理的生活方式对人类预防身体疾病有着重要的意义,并且目前大量的研究证实,生活规律性对一些慢性疾病的干预和治疗也有着重要的意义,在心理学领域,有研究表明生活规律性和人的心理健康也有一定关系,认为生活不规律的极端行为是跟自我控制失败有关的。但是国内外有关生活规律性和自我控制资源之间的关系研究甚少。本研究用问卷调查法调查大学生周末在校园的生活规律性以及自我损耗的情况,分析生活规律性和自我损耗之间的关系,并且发现行为惯性程度强的个体更倾向于执行大脑中已经存在的优势反应或行为,产生的自我损耗也更少,因此进一步分析生活规律性、行为惯性和自我损耗之间的关系。从认知资源的角度验证行为惯性对自我损耗的重要意义,引导大学生合理安排课余时间,提高自我管理的能力。 本研究采用问卷调查法和实验室方法对行为惯性和自我损耗之间的关系进行探究,分为两个部分:研究一用问卷调查法考察大学生行为惯性、生活规律性和自我损耗之间的是否相关,以及行为惯性对生活规律性和自我损耗的中介作用;研究二用实验法验证行为惯性对自我损耗的影响。 本研究的主要发现可以总结为以下几点: 生活规律性和自我损耗有显著负相关,行为惯性和自我损耗显著负相关,生活规律性和自我损耗显著正相关。 (1)生活规律性可以显著负向预测自我损耗,当行为惯性介入模型时,它对自我损耗有显著负向预测作用,行为惯性对生活规律性和自我损耗有部分中介作用。 (2)研究二用实验法验证行为惯性对自我损耗的影响,把电脑打字设为行为惯性强的行为,手写抄写为行为惯性弱的行为,同时设定不同的任务难度水平作为限制条件,测量任务类型和限制条件在完成前任务后由stroop任务诱发的自我损耗效应。在限制条件下,手写组和电脑组的损耗效应差异显著,由于电脑组在前任务和响应任务中使用相同的认知加工通道,使得损耗效应产生叠加作用,因此电脑组的自我损耗显著高于手写组。而由于未考虑被试的语言识别对认知资源的影响,故限制条件对自我损耗的影响未能形成显著差异。

其他摘要: As we all know, the establishment of a reasonable way of life on human prevention of physical diseases is of great significance.And a large number of studies have confrmed that the regularity of life for some chronic diseases, intervention and treatment also has important significance. In the field of psychology, studies have shown that the regularity of life and human mental health also have a certain relationship, that extreme behavior about life irregular is related to self-control failure. However, there is little research on the relationship between the regularity of life and self-control resources. This study first uses the questionnaire survey to investigate the regularity of lift and self-depletion of college students on campus, analysis the relationship between the regularity of life and ego-depiction ,and we found that the people with strong behavioral inertia are more lilccly to perform the dominant reactions or behaviors that already exist in the brain, Further we analysis the relationship among the regularity of life, habitual behavior and ego-depletion. Explain the importance of customary behavior to ego-depletion from the perspective of cognitive resources ,so we could guide the students to arrange leisure time, improve the ability of self management. In this study, questionnaire survey and laboratory methods were used to explore the relationship between habitual behavior and ego-depletion. The stu勿is divided into two parts: In the first study,it is necessary to investigate whether the relationship between habitual behavior, regularity of life and ego-depletion is relevant by questionnaires. The study two used experimental methods to verify the effect of habitual behavior on ego-depletion. The main findings of this study can be summarized as follows: There was a significant negative correlation between the regularity of life and egow depletion, the negative correlation between behavioral inertia and ego-depletion, and the significant correlation between life regularity and ego-depletion. (1)The regularity of lift can be significantly negative to predict ego-depletion, When habitual behavior intervenes in the model, it has a significant negative predictive effect one ogo-depletion9 Habitual behavior has a mediating role in the regularity of life and ego-depletion. (2)In study 2 we will verify the effect of behavior inertia on ego-depletion.We set the typewriting as the habitual behavior and the handwriting copy as non-habitual behavior, and set the different task difficulty as restriction condition during the writing task. We'll measure two kinds of task types on self-epletion effect induced by the stroop task after the pre-task. Under the restricted conditions, ego-depletion effect of the handwriting group and the typewriting group is significant. Since the typewriting group use the same cognitive processing in the pre-task and the response task, ego-depletion effect is superimposed, so ego-depletion of the typewriting group is significantly higher than that of the handwriting group. And the restriction condition on the ego-depletion did not form a significant difference because the influence of the language recognition on the cognitive resources was not considered.

关键词: 生活规律性 行为惯性 自我损耗 抄写任务 Stroop任务