唐山地震幸存脊髓损伤患者心理及婚姻状况调查

Alternative Title: Survey of marriage and mood of patients with spinal cord injury survived after Tangshan earthquake

Abstract: 目的:探讨婚姻关系对双方均为唐山地震幸存脊髓损伤(SCI)患者夫妇的生活满意度和心理状况的影响。方法:调查1976年唐山地震幸存SCI患者40名,其中,生活在截瘫康复村已婚者20名(男、女各 10 人),生活在疗养院未婚者 20 名(男、女各10人),比较婚姻状况对两组患者的生活满意度、生活质量、焦虑和抑郁情绪状况的影响。结果:已婚组 SCI患者对目前生活的满意度明显高于未婚组( P <0.01); 对自己生活质量的评估与未婚组无显著性差异( P >0.05); 焦虑平均得分高于未婚组( P <0.05); 抑郁平均得分与未婚组无显著性差异( P >0.05)。结论:婚姻对提高唐山地震幸存SCI患者的生活满意度和心理健康水平有良好作用。

Keyword: 脊髓损伤 生活满意度 婚姻 心理状况

NoteObjective: To explore the effect of marriage on the life satisfaction and mood of the spinal cord injury couple survived after Tangshan earthquake. Methods: 40 SCI patients (20 married and 20 unmarried) who were survived after Tangshan earthquake were investigated with 20 from married family(10 male and 10 female)and 20 from unmarried family (10 male and 10 female). The contents of investigation included life satisfaction, quality of life, anxiety and depression.Results: The married group had significantly more satisfied with their life and less anxiety than the unmarried group. But there were no differences in evaluation of life quality and depression between two groups.Conclusion: The marriage can improve the life satisfaction and psychological health of the SCI patients survived after Tangshan earthquake.