男女大学生依恋风格与关系质量的关系:有中介的调节模型分析

其他题名: The Influence of Romantic attachment on Relationship Quality of College Dating Couples:A Mediated Moderation Model

摘要

爱情是我们每个人勾勒自己人生历程的图景中最为浓墨重彩的一笔之一。在我们每个人生而为人的过程中它具有重要的意义和价值。尤其是对于刚刚步入成年期的大学生来说更是尤为重要,处于成年早期的他们,正是开始建立亲密关系的关键时期,爱情对于他们自身人格的形成、三观的建立、人生的发展和幸福感的体验均有重要作用。在亲密关系的研究中浪漫依恋是最为重要的因素之一。本研究试图从个体层面和对象互动层面的角度出发对浪漫依恋如何影响关系质量,以及在此过程中感知到的关系的社会认可度(不支持性)可能起到的重要作用进行研究和探讨。

研究一:研究目的:从个体层面的角度出发探讨浪漫依恋如何影响关系质量,以及在此过程中,感知到的关系的社会认可度的调节作用。研究方法:选取广州某高校处于恋爱关系中的大学生63t名,其中女生357名,男生274名,平均年龄21岁。采用浪漫关系体验量表(ECR-R )、投资模型量表(IMS-S)的投资分量表、关系质量问卷(PRQC)、感知到的关系社会边缘性量表( Perceived marginalization)进行施测,对数据进行回归分析,并用SPSS 19.0中的Process插件进行有调节的中介模型检验。研究结果:(1>在男生恋爱群体中,回避型依恋通过减少恋爱投资对关系质量起到了一个负向的预测作用; (2)在女生恋爱群体中,焦虑型依恋通过增加投资行为对关系质量具有正向的预测作用,在这一过程中,感知到的关系的社会不支持性起到了调节作用。

研究二:研究目的:从恋人间相互影响的对象层面的角度出发探讨浪漫依恋如何对情侣双方的关系质量产生影响,以及在相互交往互动的过程中感知到的关系的社会不支持性在其中的调节作用。研究方法:选取处于恋爱关系中的大学生情侣238对,使用工具同研究一,采用AMOS22.0结构方程模型对数据进行分析和处理。研究结果:(1)在跨对象的调节作用分析中,结果显示感知到的关系的社会不支持性不存在跨对象的调节作用;C2)在跨对象的中介效应分析中,依恋焦虑维度上,男生依恋焦虑会使女生的投资行为减少进而对女生的关系质量产生影响,存在一个跨对象的中介效应和女生焦虑维度上个体层面的中介作用;而在依恋回避维度上,不存在跨对象的中介效应,男生回避维度上存在一个个体层面的中介效应。c}>在跨对象的有中介的调节效应检验中,只存在个体层面有中介的调节,其中在焦虑维度上情侣双方都有;回避维度上,只存在于女生依恋回避上。

研究结论:在个体层面上,浪漫依恋如何对关系质量产生影响,以及在这一过程中感知到的关系的社会不支持性所起到的作用存在显著的性别差异。研究二的结果对研究一的结果进行了相应的补充和验证,使我们对情侣双方互动过程中浪漫依恋对关系质量的影响机制和其中关系的社会认可度的调节作用有了一个更加全面深入的认识。

其他摘要

Love is one of the most important and meaningful approaches to draw a colorful blueprint of our life. It has great significance and value in the process of every life. Especially for the students who have just entered the adult period, they are in the early age of adulthood. It is the key period to start a close relationship. Love plays an important role in the formation of their own personality, the establishment of three views, the development of life and the experience of happiness. Romantic attachment is one of the most important factors in the study of intimacy. This research attempts to study and discuss how romantic attachment affects the quality of relationships from the individual level and the object interaction level, and the important role that the perceived marginalization (unsupported) may play in the relationship in the process.

Study 1:Purp.sea It is to explore how romantic attachment affects relationship quality from the individual level, and the moderating effect of perceived social recognition in this process. Methods: A total of 631 college students in love relationship in Guangzhou were selected, including 357 girls and 274 boys, with an average age of 21 years. The romantic relationship scale (ECR-R), investment model scale (1MS-S), the relational quality questionnaire (PRQC), the Perceived Marginalization were used to test. The moderated mediation model were tested by the PROCESS plug-in SPSS19.0. Results: (1) In the male group, the avoidant attachment has a negative predictive effect on the relationship quality by reducing the love investment, and the perceived marginalization plays a regulatory role in the impact process. (2) In the female group, the anxiety attachment has a positive predictive effect on the relationship quality by increasing investment behavior, and in this case, it has a positive effect on the relationship quality. In the process, Perceived marginalization plays a moderating role.

Study 2: Purpose: It is to explore how romantic attachment affects the quality of the relationship between lovers, and the role of perceived marginalization in the interaction relationship. lath.dsa 2}8 pairs of college students ill love relationship were selected, and the data wcrc analyzed by using the A.MOS22.0 structural equation model. Results: (1) In the intermedium effect analysis, the attachment anxiety of the male students will reduce the investment behavior of the female students and then influence the quality of the female students' relationship, and there is a mediating effect of the cross object and the individual level of the anxiety of the girls; while in the dimension of attachment avoidance, there is no intermediary effect of the cross object. There is a mediation effect at the individual level in female avoidance. (2) In the analysis of the regulatory effect of cross objects, the results show that the perceived marginalization does not exist in the regulation of cross objects; (3) In the mediating effect test of cross object, there is only an intermediary regulation in the individual level, in which both sides have the anxiety dimension, and the avoidance dimension only exists in the female attachment avoidance.

Conclusions: On the individual level, how does the romantic attachment influence the relationship quality and the perceived marginalization relationship in this process has significant gender differences. The results of study II have been supplemented and verified by the results of the study I, which makes us have a more understanding of the influence mechanism of romantic attachment on comprehensive the relationship quality and the social recognition of the relationship in the process of interaction.

关键词: 浪漫依恋风格 爱情投资 关系质量 关系的社会认可度