优势分析在组织行为学研究中的应用——组织公平与工作倦怠关系的实证研究

其他题名: The Application of Dominance Analysis in Organizational Behavior Researches

摘要: 在组织行为学研究过程中经常需要确定各自变量的相对重要性,而优势分析则是提示不同自变量重要性的有效方法。本研究以程序公平、分配公平与工作倦怠的关系为例,详细介绍了如何采用优势分析来确定各自变量的相对重要性。结果表明,预测玩世不恭时,程序公平相对来说更重要,贡献了已解释方差的56.07%; 预测情绪衰竭时,分配公平相对来说更重要,贡献了已解释方差的59.09%; 预测成就感低落时,程序公平相对来说更重要,贡献了已解释方差的93.55%。

关键词: 优势分析 工作倦怠 组织公平 分配公平 程序公平

附注It is always necessary to determine the relative important of different antecedent variables in organizational behavior researches, and dominance analysis is an effective method for doing so. Dominance analysiswas described in detail using the relationship s between p rocedural justice, distributive justice and job burnout as an examp le. Results showed thatwhen predicting Cynicism 56. 07% of the predicted variance was attributed to procedural justice, when predicting Emotional Exhaustion 59. 09% of the predicted variance was attributed to distributive justice, when predicting Reduced Personal Accomplishment 93. 55% of the predicted variance was attributed to procedural justice.