学业情绪研究及其对学生发展的意义

其他题名: Study of Academic Emotion and Its Significance for Students Development

摘要: 学业情绪是在教学或学习过程中,与学生学业活动相关的各种情绪体验, 包括在课堂学习活动中和完成作业过程中以及考试期间的情绪体验。学业情绪与成就动机、归因、自我效能感有着密切的联系,良好的学业情绪不仅有助于学生认知活动的开展和主动学习态度的培养,而且有助于建立良好的师生关系,促进学生身心健康发展。因此,在教育教学中应加强对学生学业情绪的管理,并展开相关的研究。

关键词: 学业情绪 学生发展 成就动机 归因 自我效能

附注Academic emotion refers to various emotional experiences in connection with students academic activities in the teaching/learning process, including emotional experiences in such activities as classroom learning, homework fulfillment and examination taking. Academic emotion has close relations with motive for achievements,attribute and sense of self-efficacy. Good academic emotion is not only beneficial to the development of students cognitive activities and the building of their attitude toward positive ...