大学生在人格问卷测谎量表上的得分与反应时的关系

其他题名: A Study of Lie Scale and Its Correlation with Response Latency

摘要: 目的:探索大学生在人格问卷测谎量表上的得分与反应时之间的关系,并且验证测谎量表得分与其他人格维度的关系。方法:采用“艾森克人格问卷”和“眀尼苏达多相人格测试”中的测谎量表,对132名高校学生进行测查。结果:大学生在测谎量表上的得分与反应时间存在正相关(P<0.05),测谎量表得分高的被试反应时间显著长于得分低的被试的反应时间(P<0.01)。此外,测谎量表的得分与神经质存在负相关(P<0.01),与精神质存在负相关(P<0.01)。结论:本研究发现了反应时与测谎量表得分的关系,为直接测量手段引入传统量表测验做了一定的铺垫。

关键词: 测谎量表 反应时 神经质 精神质

附注Objective: To explore the relationship between college students lie scale scores of personality questionnaire and response latency,and verify relationship between lie scale scores and other dimensionalities of personality.Methods: 132 college students were examined by the lie scales of Minnesota Multiphasic Personality Inventory and Eysenck Personality Questionnaire.Results: There was significantly positive correlation between scores on lie scales and response latency(P<0.05);college students who got hi...