儿童对情绪表达规则的理解与策略的使用

其他题名: Children's Understanding of Emotional Display Rules and Use of Strategies

摘要: 从一所普通小学一三五年级学生中选取90名被试,结构访谈法考察儿童对情绪表达规则的理解与表达策略的使用。结果表明,儿童对情绪表达规则的理解在一到三年级阶段获得快速发展,三到五年级变化很小,而且在积极和消极情境下发展趋势比较一致,但性别和情境交互作用显著。不同年级儿童对策略的使用表现出类似对情绪表达规则理解的变化趋势,全部被试中,平静化策略使用最多,掩饰策略次之,在掩饰策略的使用上,性别和情境交互作用显著。

关键词: 儿童 情绪表达规则 策略

附注To investigate their understanding of emotional display rules and use of emotion expression strategies, 90 primary school students in an ordinary primary school were studied through structure interviews.The results showed that there was significantly rapid development from the 1st grade to was 3rd grade in understanding the distinction between real and apparent emotions;and there was no difference from the 3rd to the 5th grades;gender and situation interaction effects were significant.In addition,children s...