高三学生高考焦虑状况的调查研究

其他题名: Status of anxiety of students in grade three of senior middle school attending the entrance examination for college

摘要: 目的对处于高考前的283名高三学生的焦虑状况进行调查。方法采用自编的高考焦虑问卷对283名高三学生进行问卷调查。结果(1)高三考生在高考焦虑的来源和心理表现上存在轻度问题,在高考焦虑的躯体反应水平上则不存在明显的问题。(2)男女生在高考焦虑的来源方面存在显著的差异,其中女生在焦虑来源上的得分显著高于男生。(3)对来自应届重点班、应届普通班和复读班不同背景的考生的焦虑状况进行比较,结果表明这三类考生在高考焦虑的来源、心理表现和躯体表现上均没有显著的差异。结论高三学生存在一定程度的高考考前焦虑,需要开展相应的心理辅导工作。

关键词: 焦虑 高考 高三学生 心理表现 躯体表现

附注Objective To explore the state of students in grade three of senior middle school attending the entrance examination for college.Methods 285 students of grade three in senior middle school were administered by Inventory of Anxiety on the Entrance Examination for College.Results(1) There were mild problems in sources,psychological reaction of anxiety among students of grade three.There was no significant problem in body reaction of anxiety.(2)There was significant sex difference in the subscale of sources of...