箱庭疗法干预学龄前儿童焦虑的过程与效果

其他题名: Process and Effect of Spontaneous Individual Sandplay Therapy and Restrictive Group Sandplay Therapy on Preschoolers’Anxiety

摘要

目的:探讨自发性个体箱庭疗法和限制性团体箱庭疗法对学龄前儿童焦虑的干预过程及效果。方法:采用干预组控制组前后测设计,将30名被试随机分配到个体干预组,团体干预组和控制组;个体干预组进行8次个体箱庭制作,团体干预组进行8次团体箱庭制作;采用《Spence学龄前儿童焦虑量表》评估。结果:①配对样本t检验结果显示,个体干预组和团体干预组的焦虑分数前后测差异显著,控制组不显著;②独立样本t检验结果显示,个体干预组和团体干预组焦虑降幅差异不显著。结论:自发性个体箱庭疗法和限制性团体箱庭疗法均能有效降低学龄前儿童焦虑的水平,且干预效果差别不显著。

其他摘要

Objective: To explore the process and effect of Spontaneous Individual Sandplay therapy and Restrictive Group Sandplay therapy on preschoolers’anxiety. Methods: The intervention group and the control group pre-test and post-test design were used in this study. Totally 30 preschoolers were randomly assigned to the Individual intervention group, the Group intervention group and the control group. The Individual intervention group received Spontaneous Individual Sandplay therapy for 8 times. The Group intervention group received Restrictive Group Sandplay therapy for 8 times. All groups received Preschool Anxiety Scale before and after the experiment. Results: ①Paired samples T-test showed a significant intervention effect on the Individual intervention group and the Group intervention group, but not the control group. ②Independent samples T-test found that there were no significant differences between the Individual intervention group and the Group intervention group in the decrease of anxiety. Conclusion: Both Spontaneous Individual Sandplay therapy and Restrictive Group Sandplay therapy are feasible ways to reduce the anxiety level of preschoolers, and there is no significant differences on the intervention effect.

关键词: 个体箱庭疗法 团体箱庭疗法 焦虑 学龄前儿童 干预研究