学习困难儿童视听知觉特征与智力结构的关系探讨

其他题名: To Probe into the Relationship Between Psycholinguistic Abilities and Intelligence Structure of Children with Learning Disability

摘要: 目的:阐明Illinois心理语言测试与智力及Berry视觉-运动测试之间的交互关系。方法:对59名学习困难儿童进行韦氏智力测验I、llinois心理语言测试及Berry单项神经心理测试。结果:Illinois心理语言测试除听觉理解外,均与Berry视-动测验呈显著性正相关; 除词汇表达外,均与韦氏测验的空间因子正相关; 听觉理解、视觉组合与韦氏总智商、操作智商密切相关; 语法组合、视觉联合及手势表达与概念因子正相关。表象和自动化水平有赖于视听知觉的整合。学习困难儿童的词汇表达、视觉记忆相对较低。结论:心理语言测试与智力测试不是测量同一种特质,认知水平与一般能力的空间因子密切相关,知觉的某些分测量与总智商有关,并与视觉-运动测量正相关。

关键词: 学习困难儿童 视听知觉特征 智力

附注Objective: To learn the relationship among Illinois Test of Psycholinguistic Abilities(ITPA),intelligence structure and Berry s visual-motor integration test.Methods: 59 with children learning disability were tested with WISC,ITPA and Berry s VMI.The results were analyzed with descriptive and Pearson correlation.Were compared Structures of ITPA and IQ.Results: Children s psycholinguistic abilities had a strong relation with Berry s VMI test excluding auditory reception,and with perceptive factor of intellig...