9-11岁儿童的工作记忆和智力、创造力之间关系的研究

其他题名: Relationship Among Working Memory,Intelligence and Creativity of the 9-11 Years Old Children

摘要: 目的:采用Sternberg的工作记忆任务研究9-11岁儿童工作记忆的发展情况,并探讨在智力和创造力活动中工作记忆所起到的作用。方法:本研究采用Cattell等人对智力所界定的概念,分别探讨两种更高等级的智力,即流体智力和晶体智力中所包含的工作记忆成分; 使用国外经典创造力测验“威廉斯创造性测验”作为一般创造力的指标,同时使用国外新近的“同感评价技术”来研究儿童的言语创造力。结果:随着年龄的增长,11岁儿童的工作记忆与流体智力和言语创造力的相关较9岁儿童都有所下降,而与晶体智力和一般创造力的相关有所增加,但10岁组结果有不稳定的现象。结论:儿童的工作记忆水平随年龄的增长呈稳定的增长趋势,儿童的工作记忆和晶体智力有极其显著的相关,和流体智力也有较高的相关,和一般创造力的独创性维度有较高的相关。

关键词: 工作记忆 智力 流体智力 晶体智力 创造力

附注Objective:Working memory function was measured by Sternberg s task,and its role in the relationship of intelligence and creativity was studied.Methods:In the present study,Cattell s crystallised intelligence and fluid intelligence were adopted as intellective parameters,and Williams Creativity Assessment Packet and Consensual Assessment Technique were used as the creativity s.83 participants were tested.Results:The correlations of working memory and verbal creativity increased,while the other way round was ...