企业员工工作幸福感的结构维度与量表开发研究

其他题名: The Structural Dimension and Scale Development of Enterprise Employees’ Work Well-being

摘要

当前,企业竞争日益激烈,员工工作压力越来越大,由此,引来了与工作压力关系密切的工作幸福感研究。一方面,随着企业中知识性员工的增加,员工不仅看中工作的经济功能,还希望通过工作获得较高层次的满足;另一方面,"快乐就是生产力",工作幸福感对于提升组织绩效具有重要作用。由于长期以来心理幸福感与主观幸福感理论共存,对幸福感结构的认识存在差异性,近几年整合心理幸福感与主观幸福感的理论视角为工作幸福感的研究提供了新思路。因此,探索中国企业员工工作幸福感的结构维度具有重要的理论意义和实践价值。本研究基于整合视角,采用关键行为事件访谈和问卷调查的方法,对作为员工工作中的情绪体验和心理功能的工作幸福感的结构进行探索并开发测量工具。在已有的工作幸福感研究的基础上,通过对57名员工的深度访谈之后,采用问卷调查方法对于656名员工进行了第一轮调查,然后对2240名员工进行了第二轮再调查,探索出企业员工的工作幸福感的结构维度。经过探索性因素分析和验证性因素分析的结果表明,企业员工的工作幸福感分为两大维度:认知幸福感和情感幸福感。其中,认知幸福感包括自主工作、学习成长、胜任工作、工作意义四个子维度,反映员工在工作中的心理功能的质量,对应心理幸福感的研究视角;情感幸福感包括积极情绪体验和消极情绪体验两个子维度,反映员工在工作中的情绪体验,对应主观幸福感的研究视角。在此基础上,开发出企业员工的工作幸福感量表,并经过测量探索,证实该量表具有良好的信度和效度,可以用于下一步的工作幸福感及其相关因素的影响机制探索,为缓解企业员工工作压力、提升工作幸福感服务。

其他摘要

At present, the competition among enterprises is increasingly fierce, and the work pressure of employees is increasing. Thus, work well-being research, which is closely related to work stress, has been stimulated. On the one hand, with the increase of knowledge-based employees in enterprises, employees not only value the economic function of work, but also hope to get a higher level of satisfaction through work. On the other hand, "happiness is productivity", and happiness at work plays an important role in improving organizational performance. For a long time, the theories of psychological well-being and subjective well-being coexist, and there are differences in the understanding of the structure of well-being. Therefore, it is of great theoretical significance and practical value to explore the structural dimension of employees’ work well-being coexist, and there are differences in the understanding of the structure of well-being. Therefore, it is of great theoretical significance and practical value to explore the structural dimension of employees’ work well-being in Chinese enterprises. Based on an integrated perspective, this study explores and develops a measuring tool for the structure of work well-being as an employee's emotional experience and psychological function at work by using the methods of key behavioral events interview and questionnaire survey. On the basis of existing researches, this study conducted in-depth interviews with 57 employees. Then, the first round of questionnaire survey was conducted on 656 employees, and the second round of questionnaire survey was conducted on 2240 employees. We explore the structural dimension of employees’ work well -being. The results of exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis show that employees’ work well-being is divided into two higher-order factors: cognitive well-being and affective well-being. Among them, cognitive well-being includes four sub-dimensions, i.e. work autonomy, personal growth, work competent and work significance, which reflect the quality of employees' psychological functions at work and correspond to the research perspective of psychological well -being. Affective well -being includes two sub -dimensions, i.e. positive emotional experience and negative emotional experience, which reflect the emotional experience of employees at work and correspond to the research perspective of subjective well -being. On this basis, an enterprise employees’ work well-being scale is developed, and the scale is proved to have good reliability and validity by measurement. It can be used to explore the influence mechanism of work well-being and related factors in the next step so as to relieve the work pressure of enterprise employees and improve work well-being.

关键词: 工作幸福感 主观幸福感 工作幸福感量表 结构维度 信效度 员工