从讲话者和听话者两个角度看韵律的句法解歧

其他题名: Prosodic Resolution of Syntactic Ambiguity: From the Point of View of Speaker and Listener

摘要: 综述了近年来韵律句法解歧方面的一些研究。首先介绍了韵律特征及其作用; 其次,简单介绍了句法歧义及其加工模型; 然后从讲话者和听话者两个角度,分析了讲话者在自然的情境中是否自发稳定的生成韵律线索,以及听话者是否能够即时的使用韵律信息引导最初的句法分析两个问题,并简要地阐述了汉语韵律和句法的独特特点以及国内的相关研究; 最后,初步探讨了进行汉语相应研究应该注意的问题。

关键词: 讲话者 听话者 韵律特征 句法 解歧

附注The present paper review the use of prosodic information in disambiguating syntactic structure in recent years.Firstly,this article introduces the prosodic properties and its function;secondly,it discusses the syntactic ambiguity and its models.Thirdly,two problems are analyzed from the point of view of speaker and listener:whether na?ve speakers spontaneously and reliably produce prosodic cues that resolve syntactic ambiguities in the natural context,and whether listeners use on-line prosodic information t...