海洋大学学生心理健康状况及其对自杀态度的调查

其他题名: An Investigation of Students Mental Health Status and Suicide Attitudes in an Ocean University

摘要: 目的了解海洋大学生的心理健康状况及其对自杀的态度。方法采用自编问卷对477名海洋大学生进行整群随机抽样问卷调查。结果半数学生认为自己存在一定程度的心理问题; 半数以上学生对自身心理健康状况有明确的自我意识; 53.5%的大学生排解心中怨气时通常采取的方式是转变心态、自我调整; 52%的学生认为,高学历人士自杀是种极端自私的极不负责任的行为。结论海洋大学学生的心理健康教育和自我意识还有待加强。

关键词: 心理健康 自杀态度 自我意识

附注Objective To understand students mental health status and suicide attitudes in an ocean university.Methods Self-designed questionnaire was used to survey 477 students.Results Half of the students in this study show certain degree mental problems;and above half of all students are surely aware of their psychological health status;othermore,53.5% students are more likely to adjust their psychological problems by themselves;most of all,52% students think the high school suicide is a kind of extreme selfish an...