学习不良儿童自我概念的实验干预

其他题名: The Experiment Intervention for the Self-concept of the Children with Learning Disabilities

摘要: 目的:用不同的方法改善学习不良儿童的自我概念。方法:选取27名五年级学习不良儿童作为实验对象,随机分配到三个实验组,另选12名学习不良儿童作为对照组。用三种不同的干预方法对三组儿童进行为期3个月的实验干预,干预前后进行测验,干预结束6周后进行延时测验。结果:①经过3个月的实验干预,学习不良儿童的学业自我概念得到了显著的提高; ②延时后测数据表明,自我概念有下降的趋势,但除数学子维度外,其他维度维持在后测的水平。结论:干预方法对自我概念的改善是有效的,并且具有较强的针对性; 不同的干预方法对自我概念的影响是不同的。

其他摘要: Objective: To improve the self-concept of the learning disabilities by different methods. Methods: 27 children with learning disabilities from grade 5 were selected as the subjects and allotted into 3 groups randomly. Meanwhile another 12 learning disabilities were chosen as the comparing group. Three methods had been applied to the three experiment groups for 3 months. A pre/post-test were given before and post the experiment. After 6 weeks of the experiment a deferred test was given to the experiment group. Results: ①The academic self-concept of the learning disabilities was improved by the end of the intervention. ②The data of the deferred test showed that the self-concept declined, but except the math sub dimension, the other aspects of the self-concept remained in the level of the post test. Conclusion: The methods can improve the self-concept of the learning disabilities, and different method has different influence on self-concept.

关键词: 学习不良 自我概念 实验干预

附注Objective:To improve the self-concept of the learning disabilities by different methods.Methods:27 children with learning disabilities from grade 5 were selected as the subjects and allotted into 3 groups randomly.Meanwhile another 12 learning disabilities were chosen as the comparing group.Three methods had been applied to the three experiment groups for 3 months.A pre /post-test were given before and post the experiment.After 6 weeks of the experiment a deferred test was given to the experiment group.Resu...