幼儿对基于信念的惊奇情绪的认知发展

其他题名: Development of Preschoolers Emotion Cognition Concerning Belief-Based Surprise

摘要

采用简化的错误信念任务,考察了90名3~5岁幼儿对自己或他人信念证伪引发的惊奇情绪认知及其错误信念理解。结果显示,3~5岁幼儿对自身或是故事主人公信念证伪之后的惊奇情绪理解表现出显著的发展趋势,其归因均以情境定向为主,只有极少数幼儿提到了相应的信念状态。3、4、5幼儿对他人、以及自身错误信念的认知基本是一致的,通过率分别为一半左右、76.7%、93.3%。幼儿对惊奇情绪产生原因的逆向推理能力在3~5岁之间获得了显著的发展,这一能力显著差于其错误信念认知,且略低于其顺向预测能力。这些结果揭示出幼儿很早就发展的心理理论以及心理表征技能在惊奇情绪理解中的作用。

其他摘要

A number of different models have been proposed to account for how a word is processed at the stage of phonological encoding.Based on speech error data,Dell s model assumes that the phonological unit includes a phoneme,segment,and syllable.In contrast,Levelt et al. s model postulates that the phonological unit might include an onset,nucleus,and coda.Previous studies suggest that different languages might have different phonological encoding units in speech production.Moreover,the role of the syllable in pro...

关键词: 惊奇 错误信念 情绪认知 心理理论 幼儿