自我韧性量表与Connor-Davidson韧性量表的应用比较

Alternative Title: A Comparison between the Chinese Version of Ego-Resiliency Scale and Connor-Davidson Resilience Scale

Abstract: 目的:考察自我韧性量表中文版的心理测量学指标,探讨其与Connor-Davidson韧性量表的关系,比较两者在中国人群中的应用效果。方法:在社区人群中施测自我韧性量表和Connor-Davidson韧性量表的中文版,以及自尊量表、生活满意度指数A问卷、大五人格问卷。结果:自我韧性量表中文版的内部一致性系数为0.77,略低于Connor-Davidson韧性量表。自我韧性量表与Connor-Davidson韧性量表的相关系数为0.61。在以自尊、生活满意度、大五人格为效标时,偏相关分析表明控制了Connor-Davidson韧性量表得分后,自我韧性量表与效标的相关未达到显著水平(除大五人格的外向性维度外); 但控制了自我韧性量表得分后,Connor-Davidson量表与效标的相关仍达到显著水平(除开放性维度外)。结论:在我国人群的应用中,Connor-Davidson韧性量表优于自我韧性量表,是值得推广的韧性测量工具。

Keyword: 韧性量表 心理测量学研究 信度 效度; Subject Area心理测量

NoteTo investigate the psychometric characteristics of the Chinese version of Ego-Resiliency Scale,its relationship with Connor-Davidson Resilience Scale,and their applications to Chinese people,the Ego-Resiliency Scale,Connor-Davidson Resilience Scale,Self-Esteem Scale,Life Satisfaction Index A,and NEO-Five Factor Inventory were administered to community people.The results indicated that the internal consistent coefficient of Ego-Resiliency Scale was 0.77,which is lower than that of Connor-Davidson Resilience ...