参与式研究方法在大学生网络成瘾问题中的应用

其他题名: The Application of Participated-Pattern Research in Internet Addiction Disorder of University Students

摘要

目的探讨参与式研究方法在大学生网络成瘾问题中的应用,为预防和干预大学生网络成瘾的研究提供方法学支持。方法应用参与式研究方法,对某理工科大学一~三年级15名网络成瘾和16名非网络成瘾大学生进行访谈。结果网络对大学生的积极影响主要是方便沟通交流; 消极影响主要是危害身体健康。网络成瘾大学生认为网络消极影响的主要原因是网络的吸引力大; 而非网络成瘾学生则认为主要原因是大学生活空虚。大学生认为控制网络成瘾必须由学校、个人和社会共同努力。结论参与式研究方法在大学生网络成瘾研究中是一种有效的方法。

关键词: 研究方法 因特网 行为,成瘾 干预性研究 学生

附注

Objective To investigate the application of participated-pattern research in Internet Addiction Disorder(IAD)of university students,and to provide bases for methological research for IAD intervention and prevention.Methods Participated-pattern research was applied in a sample of 15 IAD students and 16 non-IAD students.Results Internet made communication more convenient for the university students,but was harmful to their health.The IAD students considered that the negative influence of internet was the attr...