工作记忆的负荷影响心理旋转任务中的性别差异

其他题名: Sex differences in mental rotation affected by working memory load

摘要: 目的:探讨心理旋转任务中的性别差异是否受工作记忆的负荷的影响。方法:采用先后呈现提示刺激和目标刺激的范式,任务分为三种:1.无效提示的数字旋转; 2.有效提示的数字旋转; 3.有效提示的PMA图形旋转。结果:重复测量的方差分析表明:对无效提示的数字旋转任务,男性和女性之间的反应时和正确率都无差异; 对有效提示的数字旋转任务,男性和女性之间的正确率无差异,而反应时的差异边缘显著; 对有效提示的PMA图形旋转任务,男性和女性之间的正确率无差异,而反应时有显著差异。结论:工作记忆的负荷可能会影响心理旋转任务中的性别差异。

关键词: 心理旋转 性别差异 工作记忆的负荷

附注Work engagement, the positive antithesis of job burnout, is a persistent, positive affective-motivational state of fulfillment in employees. Based on the summary of the researches on job burnout, the present paper reviews the related researches on work engagement. First it discusses the conceptual definitions and dimensions of engagement, its relationship with burnout, and the distinctiveness of engagement from other related psychological constructs. Second, it shows the measures employed to assess engageme