孤独感与领悟社会支持对大学生心理健康的影响

其他题名: Mediating Effect of Social Support on Loneliness and Mental Health of College Students

摘要: 目的:探讨社会支持在大学生孤独感与心理健康关系中的中介效应。方法:使用情感和社交孤独量表、社会支持问卷和GHQ-12对1267名大学生进行问卷调查。结果:①男大学生的情感孤独和社交孤独均显著高于女大学生,感受到的社会支持显著低于女大学生。②社交孤独评分最高的是22岁和21岁的大学生,社会支持和心理健康评分最低的是21岁的大学生。③与情感孤独相比,社交孤独对心理健康的预测作用更强。④在孤独感与心理健康的关系中,社会支持起部分中介作用。结论:对大学生的孤独感、感受和获得社会支持的技能进行干预,有助于提高其心理健康水平。

关键词: 心理健康 情感孤独 社交孤独 社会支持

附注Objective:Explore the mediating effect of social support on college students emotional and social loneliness and mental health.Methods:1267 college students were tested by emotional and social loneliness scale, social support questionnaire, and GHQ12.Results:①The emotional and social loneliness scores of male students were higher than those of female students, while the social support scores of the male students were lower than those of the female students.②The highest score of social loneliness and the lo...