家庭教养方式对儿童社会化发展影响的研究综述

其他题名: A Research Summary of How Family Parenting Patterns Influence Children's Socializational Development

摘要: 家庭教养方式是指父母对子女抚养教育过程中所表现出来的相对稳定的行为方式,是父母各种教养行为的特征概括。家庭教养方式是儿童社会化的重要因素,受到国内外心理学家的重视,也是亲子关系领域中研究最早、最富有成果的一个方面。该文综述了中外心理学家在儿童社会化研究中对家庭教养方式研究的重要成果,文章从家庭教养方式对儿童社会化影响的历史发展视角,对20世纪国内外学者探讨该领域的发展变化时所采用的研究方法进行分析,揭示了家庭教养方式对儿童社会化影响的理论发展的阶段性和连续性的特点,表明研究思路逐渐出现生态化的趋势,揭示了研究方法的不断进步,表现出综合化、现代化和实用化的最新特点。

关键词: 家庭教养方式 社会化 家庭感情氛围 研究方法 现场调查

附注The family parenting pattern refers to parents displaying relatively stable behaviors during the forstering education process . It is a characteristics summary of various parenting behaviors . It is an important factcr of children s socialization, which attracts the atlention of domestic and foreign psychololgists . It is also the earliest and the most fruitful aspect in parent-child relationship field. The article reviews the important achievements of the family parenting mode in children s socialization s...