精神分裂症对情绪的面部表情加工及其神经机制

其他题名: Perception and Recognition of Facial Expressions of Emotion in Schizophrenia

摘要: 综述了近年来关于精神分裂症对情绪面部表情加工损伤的研究,讨论了这种损伤的性质,以及对这种损伤性质的解释,比如它属于一般性还是特异性的损伤,与临床症状以及认知特征之间的关系等。比较分析表明,精神分裂症情绪面部表情知觉损伤,可能兼有面部信息加工障碍和情绪信息知觉困难的特性。另外,介绍了国外关于针对精神分裂症面部表情再认和识别的康复训练研究以及近年来利用事件相关电位(ERPs)和功能磁共振成像(fMRI)等认知神经科学技术进行的神经生理机制研究。

关键词: 精神分裂症 情绪的面部表情 一般性损伤 特异性损伤 认知功能

附注Previous studies have found the impairment of emotional facial expressions processing in schizophrenia. But controversy still exists as to whether this deficit is generalized or emotion-specific,and how to associate with clinical symptomatology and cognitive functions.In this paper,we first reviewed some researches on emotional facial expressions in the patients with schizophrenia.Then,some issues were discussed including negative and positive emotions processing,differential deficit design and the relation...