句子语境中汉语词汇歧义消解的眼动研究

其他题名: Effects of Sentence Context on the the Resolution of Chinese Lexical Ambiguity

摘要: 采用眼动方法,通过两个实验考察了汉语同音同形歧义词的歧义消解过程。结果显示:(1)在中性句子语境中,均衡歧义词的首视时间显著高于偏向歧义词。歧义词的意义通达仅受歧义词意义的相对频率影响,不受语境的影响; (2)在偏向句子语境中,当语境支持歧义词的次要意义时,被试对偏向歧义词的解歧信息的注视时间显著高于其他两类目标词,体现了语境对歧义词意义的整合作用。实验结果支持词汇歧义消解的模块化模型的观点。

其他摘要: Using the eye tracking method, we conducted two experiments to examine the processes of the resolution of ambiguous Chinese homographs. The results show that (1) the first fixation duration of the balanced ambiguous words were significantly higher than that of the biased ambiguous words. The meaning access of ambiguous words was influenced only by the relative frequency of the ambiguous word s meanings but not by the context; (2) the fixations duration of the unambiguous information for biased ambiguous wor...

关键词: 词汇歧义消解 句子语境 眼动 注视时间