年级还是年龄? 两种不同的效应来源——以青少年人格横断比较为例

其他题名: Schooling Grade or Chronological Age? Two Different Sources of Effect-Illustrated With Cross-Sectional Comparison of Adolescents Personality

摘要

发展研究中的一个关键问题是时间标记的选择。在对学龄期儿童各种心理品质发展的研究中,有两个主要的时间标记,即年龄和年级。年龄标示心理生理成熟时间和学校之外的经历,而年级则是指接受正规的学校教育经历。研究表明,它们是两种不同的效应来源,可以通过研究设计和统计程序加以分解。针对某市的中学六个年级8个年龄的学生采用横断研究法,测量他们的神经质、外向性、责任心等人格维度,并采用偏相关、多元回归方法和同年级同年龄方法对年龄和年级效应进行分解。结果表明,不同的人格维度的年级和年龄效应模式不同。最后通过上述实证数据分析,讨论年级和年龄效应分解的方法学议题及其意义和局限,并为相关研究提出建议。

其他摘要

The choice of time markers plays a key role in the research of psychological development.Developmental psychologists usually use the two important time markers,chronological age and schooling grade,to map the development of various psychological characteristics,when they trace one group of young children or compare different groups of young children.Chronological age is used to mark the time of psycho-physiological maturation and accumulated experiences acquired out of formal school.The schooling is used to...

关键词: 年龄 年级 时间标记