汶川地震灾区民众认知与响应地震灾害的特点及其减灾宣教意义——以四川省德阳市为例

其他题名: GENERAL FEATURES AND THEIR DISASTER-REDUCTION EDUCATION IMPLICATIONS OF THE EARTHQUAKE DISASTER COGNITION AND RESPONSES OF THE SOCIAL PUBLIC IN M_S 8.0 WENCHUAN EARTHQUAKE-HIT AREA:A CASE STUDY FROM DEYANG PREFECTURE-LEVEL CITY,SICHUAN PROVINCE

苏桂武; 马宗晋; 王若嘉; 王悦; 代博洋

摘要: 以5.12汶川大地震重灾区之一的四川省德阳市为例,借助问卷调查和现场访谈,初步分析了灾区民众认知与响应地震灾害的一些整体特点,主要结论是:1)灾区民众认知与响应地震灾害的综合水平尚不理想。2)从青少年到老年,民众认知与响应地震灾害的几种能力均先逐渐增强后又逐渐减弱,各方面能力最好的是19~25岁的青年人,少年和老年人最差; 在地震灾害认知程度方面,部分中壮年人群明显没有预期的好。3)民众的受教育程度与其认知和响应地震灾害的水平之间显著正相关。4)女性认知与响应地震灾害的水平与能力明显不如男性。5)民众的地震灾害知识水平和防震减灾技能掌握程度显著影响着其震时及震后的响应行为和态度,且以后者的影响更为突出。6)广播、电视、报纸特别是汶川大地震发生后的各类官方传媒,以及当地政府的针对性宣传是灾区民众获取防震减灾知识的两个主要途径,而学校正规教育则未能如期取得可以显见的优势。灾区民众在汶川大地震发生2个月后所拥有的防震减灾知识中,有相当大的数量是该次地震发生后才刚刚获得的。在此基础上,提出了一些加强该地区防震减灾知识宣传与教育的策略或建议。

关键词: 汶川M_S 8.0地震 社会民众 地震灾害认知 地震灾害响应 减灾宣教 德阳市

附注By taking Deyang prefecture-level city,Sichuan Province,one of the worst affected area of the 12th May,2008,MS 8.0 Wenchuan earthquake as the case study area,some general features of the earthquake disaster cognition and responses of the social public in this large earthquake-hit area were analyzed preliminarily through questionnaire survey and field interview methods.The main conclusions are as follows:1)The comprehensive level and capability of cognizing on earthquake disasters and responding to the actua...