序列学习习得行为与事件相关电位相关性的实验研究

其他题名: An experimental study on the correlation between the behavioral evidences of sequence learning and ERP effects

摘要: 研究序列学习行为学习表现的脑电特征。实验中,被试对一12元素长的二阶序列进行反应任务,同时记录其脑电信号,序列中随机出现不符合序列规则的异常刺激。实验结果表明,标准刺激的反应时相对异常刺激逐渐减小,这一反应时受益即为被试学习到序列知识的行为表现。根据反应时受益程度将序列组块分类为习得组块与未习得组块后,对习得组块,异常刺激在学习前、后半段均引起了更大的N200成分,未习得组块则无此效应。实验结果说明:①序列学习的习得行为表现存在一定组块效应。②ERP波形能够体现出与习得行为表现相关的神经活动。③对习得组块,有可能学习早期即进行了一定特异的加工处理。

关键词: 序列学习 事件相关电位 N200

附注The experiment studies EEG evidences of behavioral effects of sequence learning.Event related potentials(ERPs) were recorded in a serial reaction time task(SRTT).The standard event sequence was interrupted by deviant stimuli.Reaction times(RTs) of standard stimuli decreases compared to deviant stimuli.Such behavioral performances confirm that subjects acquired some sequence knowledge.Sequence chunks were separated into learned chunks and unlearned chunks according to RT performances.The ERPs showed differen...