甲基苯丙胺合并尼古丁依赖者跨线索反应诱发的渴求特征及干预

其他题名: Characteristics and intervention of craving induced by cross cue response in methamphetamine patients with nicotine dependence

摘要: 多药物滥用现象已成为戒治防治领域面临的一个重要问题。近年来,多物质滥用者中,吸烟现象很是普遍,甲基苯丙胺滥用者的吸烟现象尤为严重。尽管已有研究发现在多物质滥用者中发现烟草使用与毒品的发生和发展存在密切关系。但是,对于烟草与甲基苯丙胺之间的关系研究有限。针对烟草与酒精、可卡因、海洛因之间的关系研究中,均发现存在跨线索反应诱发渴求模式。鉴于甲基苯丙胺滥用者经常一起使用甲基苯丙胺和烟草,预测甲基苯丙胺滥用吸烟者同样存在跨物质线索反应诱发渴求现象。因此,本研究试图通过行为实验和问卷调查方法来探索甲基苯丙胺吸烟者跨线索反应诱发的渴求特征。 已有研究表明,在治疗主要成瘾物质期间进行戒烟干预有利于长期维持戒断酒精和非法药物的干预效果。研究提示降低吸烟渴求可能会降低其他物质的渴求,从而减少其他成瘾物质的使用。因此,本研究试图对甲基苯丙胺滥用吸烟者提供戒烟干预,探讨其能否有效降低吸烟渴求,再进一步探讨有效降低吸烟渴求后,能否改善甲基苯丙胺的心理渴求,提高其治疗效果。 研究一通过让成瘾者吸烟的行为实验方法验证吸烟是否诱发甲基苯丙胺的渴求;通过问卷调查方法,调查成瘾者平时在使用甲基苯丙胺是否有想吸烟的渴求。研究结果发现,吸烟 可能会增加甲基苯丙胺的渴求和用药量,使用甲基苯丙胺可能也会增加吸烟的渴求和吸烟数量。 研究二考察再巩固时间窗口结合尼古丁即刻减量法相比传统尼古丁即刻减量法,在干预 5 天后能否更好地降低吸烟渴求并提高对 0.1mg 低尼古丁香烟的依从性。观察在尼古丁成瘾记忆与渴求改变的同时,甲基苯丙胺线索渴求的反应。研究结果发现,时间线索诱发的吸烟渴求方面,记忆再巩固 尼古丁即刻减量组的女性对三个时间段(早上、中午、晚饭后)的吸烟渴求比传统尼古丁即刻减量组的女性下降幅度更大,中午的吸烟渴求下降显著,男性在三个时间段上的吸烟渴求没有 差异;吸烟线索诱发的吸烟渴求方面,记忆再巩固 尼古丁即刻减量组和传统尼古丁即刻减量组的女性均主观报告对 VR 相关吸烟线索的渴求显著下降,记忆再巩固 尼古丁即刻减量组干预效果更好,男性对 VR 相关吸烟线索的渴求没有差异;在对极低尼古丁含量香烟的接受度方面,干预4天后,再巩固-尼古丁即刻减量组的女性对0.1mg香烟的接受度显著高于传统尼古丁即刻减量组的女性,男性对0.1mg香烟的接受度没有差异;在意愿程度方面,再巩固-尼古丁即刻减量组的女性早上想吸0.1mg低尼古丁香烟的愿意程度显著高于于传统尼古丁即刻减量组的女性,男性早上想吸0.1mg香烟的意愿度没有差异;吸烟前后情绪变化方面,女性和男性对早上和晚饭后的情绪变化量均没有差异;甲基苯丙胺线索诱发的心理渴求方面,女性和男性对VR相关甲基苯丙胺线索诱发的心理渴求均没有差异。 综上,甲基苯丙胺合并尼古丁依赖者存在跨线索诱发渴求反应模式。在女性群体中,再巩固-尼古丁即刻减量法取得比传统尼古丁即刻减量法更好的干预效果。该结果为多物质滥用者临床干预提供了新的思路。

其他摘要: The phenomenon of multi-drug abuse has become an important problem in the field of prevention and treatment. In recent years, smoking is very common among multi-substance abusers, especially among methamphetamine abusers. Although studies have found that there is a close relationship between tobacco use and the occurrence and development of drugs among multi-substance abusers. However, the research on the relationship between tobacco and methamphetamine is limited. In the study of the relationship between tobacco and alcohol, cocaine and heroin, it was found that there was a cross-clue response-induced craving model. In view of the fact that methamphetamine abusers often use methamphetamine and tobacco together, it is predicted that methamphetamine abusers also have cross-material cue response-induced craving. Therefore, this study attempts to explore the characteristics of craving induced by cross-cue response in methamphetamine smokers through behavioral experiments and questionnaires. Studies have shown that smoking cessation intervention during the treatment of major addictive substances is beneficial to maintain the long-term intervention effect of abstinence from alcohol and illegal drugs. Studies suggest that reducing cravings for smoking may reduce cravings for other substances, thereby reducing the use of other addictive substances. Therefore, this study attempts to provide smoking cessation intervention for methamphetamine abusers, to explore whether it can effectively reduce smoking craving, and to further explore whether methamphetamine can improve the psychological craving after effectively reducing smoking craving. improve its therapeutic effect. In study 1,through the behavioral experimental method of letting addicts smoke to verify whether smoking induces the craving of methamphetamine; through the method of questionnaire, to investigate whether addicts have a craving for smoking when using methamphetamine. The results show that smoking may increase the craving and use of methamphetamine, and the use of methamphetamine may also increase the craving and amount of smoking. The second study examined whether the re-consolidation time window combined with nicotine immediate reduction method compared with the traditional nicotine immediate reduction method could better reduce smoking craving and improve compliance to 0.1mg low nicotine cigarettes after 5 days of intervention. To observe the response of methamphetamine cue craving while nicotine addiction memory and craving changed. The results showed that in terms of smoking craving induced by time cues, women in the memory re-consolidation-nicotine immediate reduction group had a greater decrease in smoking craving for three periods (morning, noon and after dinner) than those in the traditional nicotine immediate reduction group, and the smoking craving decreased significantly at noon, while there was no difference in men's craving for smoking among the three periods. In terms of smoking craving induced by smoking cues, women in both the nicotine immediate reduction group and the traditional nicotine immediate reduction group subjectively reported a significant decrease in craving for VR-related smoking cues. The intervention effect of memory reconsolidation-nicotine immediate reduction group was better, and there was no difference in men's desire for VR-related smoking cues. In terms of acceptance of cigarettes with very low nicotine content, after 4 days of intervention, the acceptance of 0.1mg cigarettes in the consolidation-immediate nicotine reduction group was significantly higher than that in the traditional nicotine immediate reduction group, while there was no difference in male acceptance of 0.1mg cigarettes. In terms of willingness, women in the immediate nicotine reduction group were significantly more willing to smoke 0.1mg low nicotine cigarettes in the morning than those in the traditional nicotine immediate reduction group, and there was no difference in the willingness of men to smoke 0.1mg cigarettes in the morning. In terms of mood changes before and after smoking, there was no difference between women and men on mood changes in the morning and after dinner. In terms of psychological craving induced by methamphetamine cues, there was no difference in psychological craving induced by VR-related methamphetamine cues between women and men. In summary, methamphetamine-dependent smokers have a cross-cue-induced craving response model. In the female group, the re-consolidation-nicotine immediate reduction method achieved a better intervention effect than the traditional nicotine immediate reduction method. The results provide a new idea for clinical intervention of multi-substance abusers.

关键词: 甲基苯丙胺合并尼古丁依赖者 跨线索反应 记忆再巩固 尼古丁即刻减量法 渴求