主观道德强度对企业道德决策的预测作用

其他题名: The Role of Moral Intensity in Moral Decision-making in the Business Context

摘要: 本研究基于Jones(1991)的问题权变模型,采用情景研究法,考察主观道德强度的结构以及主观道德强度对企业道德决策的预测作用。研究选取137名MBA学生为被试,要求被试基于所提供情景中假想参与者的行为,回答随后关于道德决策(道德识别、道德判断和道德意图阶段)的问题。结果表明:1)主观道德强度是1维结构; 2)主观道德强度对道德识别、道德判断和道德意图有显著预测作用; 3)结果大小对道德识别、道德判断和道德意图有显著预测作用,而社会舆论对道德识别和道德意图有显著预测作用。

其他摘要: The present paper reported the results of a vignette-and questionnaire-based research project investigating the relationship between perceived moral intensity and moral decision making in business.The study selected 137 MBA students as participants.The result indicated that 1) The perceived moral intensity had only one dimension;2) Perceived moral intensity could predict moral recognition,moral judgment and moral intent significantly;2) Perceived magnitude of consequence had significant predications for mor...

关键词: 问题权变模型 道德强度 主观道德强度 道德决策