创伤后应激障碍的认知功能缺陷与执行控制——5·12震后创伤恢复的认知基础

其他题名: Cognitive Function Deficits in Posttraumatic Stress Disorder: The Role of Executive Control

摘要: 创伤后应激障碍(Posttraumatic stress disorder,PTSD)患者通常伴随着明显的认知功能损伤。例如,存在注意保持缺陷,对与创伤相关的信息表现出更多的注意偏向和应激反应;并存在对创伤信息的记忆偏向,在陈述性记忆和自传体记忆中表现出一定的缺陷。近年的研究积累了更多类似的证据,表明PTSD的认知损伤可能与执行功能缺陷密切相关,但这一解释是否正确仍有待进一步的研究。本综述对5·12汶川大地震后长期的心理干预工作,尤其是认知功能损伤人群的筛选、恢复以及相关科学研究具有现实意义和理论启发作用。

关键词: 创伤后应激障碍 执行功能 认知功能

附注Posttraumatic stress disorder (PTSD) is often accompanied with cognitive malfunctions, such as deficit in attentional sustain, biased attention towards trauma-related information, biased memory for traumatic events, and impairment in declarative memory and autobiographical memory. More evidences have been accumulated in recent years and these cognitive malfunctions in PTSD are proposed to be related with the deficit in executive control. Though it needs further studies for justifying this uniform explanation, executive function can be a good starting point for filtering and treatment of PTSD in a practical sense.