老年社会功能与主观幸福感

Alternative Title: Social Functioning and Subjective Well-being in the Elderly

Abstract: 社会功能是健康老龄化的基本要素。本文综述了老年社会功能的定义和评估、与主观幸福感相关的老年社会功能理论,以及社会功能对主观幸福感影响的研究进展。在消极和积极老化观的指引下,该领域的研究存在两种取向:前者片面强调社会支持,追求享乐主义取向主观幸福感;后者则强调社会参与,追求幸福快乐取向主观幸福感。今后的研究应在积极老化观的指引下,强调老年阶段积极主动的社会参与和幸福快乐的幸福感,并开展相关的干预研究。

Keyword: 老年人 社会功能 健康 主观幸福感 社会支持 社会参与; Subject Area老年心理学

NoteSocial functioning in the elderly is the essential element of health aging.This article reviews the definition and evaluation of social functioning,social functioning theories related to subjective well-being,and influences on subjective well-being affected by social functioning.In the guidance of negative and positive aging viewpoints,there existed two research trends in this field:the former excessively emphasized on social support,pursued the hedonia well-being,while the latter paid attention on social participation,sought for the eudaimonia well-being.Taking positive aging as guiding point of view,further researches should emphasize on active social participation and eudaimonia well-being,and carry out related intervention programs as well.