老年社会功能与主观幸福感

其他题名: Social Functioning and Subjective Well-being in the Elderly

摘要: 社会功能是健康老龄化的基本要素。本文综述了老年社会功能的定义和评估、与主观幸福感相关的老年社会功能理论,以及社会功能对主观幸福感影响的研究进展。在消极和积极老化观的指引下,该领域的研究存在两种取向:前者片面强调社会支持,追求享乐主义取向主观幸福感;后者则强调社会参与,追求幸福快乐取向主观幸福感。今后的研究应在积极老化观的指引下,强调老年阶段积极主动的社会参与和幸福快乐的幸福感,并开展相关的干预研究。

关键词: 老年人 社会功能 健康 主观幸福感 社会支持 社会参与

附注Social functioning in the elderly is the essential element of health aging.This article reviews the definition and evaluation of social functioning,social functioning theories related to subjective well-being,and influences on subjective well-being affected by social functioning.In the guidance of negative and positive aging viewpoints,there existed two research trends in this field:the former excessively emphasized on social support,pursued the hedonia well-being,while the latter paid attention on social participation,sought for the eudaimonia well-being.Taking positive aging as guiding point of view,further researches should emphasize on active social participation and eudaimonia well-being,and carry out related intervention programs as well.