流调中心抑郁量表在我国青少年中的试用

其他题名: Psychometric Features of CES-D in Chinese Adolescents

摘要: 目的:验证流调中心抑郁量表(The Center for Epidemiological Studies Depression Scale,CES-D)在我国青少年中的适用性。方法:收集10,210名13-18岁青少年被试做答的结果。结果:CES-D的Cronbach α系数为0.88;验证性因素分析支持原量表4因子的结构;性别差异显著,女生得分高于男生;年级差异显著,得分呈现随年级升高而升高的趋势;学业成绩、家庭状况等不同的被试在CES-D得分上也有显著差异。结论:CES-D在中学生群体中使用时显示出良好的信度和效度,基本适用于我国青少年。

关键词: 临床心理学 自陈量表 青少年 抑郁 CES-D

附注Objective: To test the applicability of Depression Scale (CES-D) of Center for Epidemiological Studies in Chinese adolescents. Methods: CES-D was administrated to 10,210 middle school students aged 13-18. Results: The overall Cronbach α of CES-D was 0.88; the result of confirmatory factor analysis supported the original four-factor structure; females scored significantly higher than males; older students scored higher than younger ones; students of different academic performance and different family background had significantly different scores. Conclusion: CES-D shows good reliability and structural validity when administrated to Chinese adolescents.