脑功能可塑性与灾后心理功能康复

其他题名: Psychosomatic Recovery by Relaxing and Rebuilding the Brain: Possible Application in Post Traumatic Psychological Recovery

摘要

神经系统具有惊人的可塑性,这种可塑性可以终生保留。大脑不仅可因个体的经验与行为而改变,也可因内在思维、放松和注意的不同而发生改变。如汶川地震这样的大型自然灾害,因其突发性和巨变性,可使身临其境的人大脑功能状态在瞬间就发生持久的改变,从而表现为认知、情感等心理功能的改变。反过来,利用有关神经可塑性的认识,同样可使受损的大脑得以修复,使发育障碍的个体增强功能,亦可使由各种内外因素导致的心灵扭曲重新舒展开来。利用放松、修复、重建的3R脑功能重塑技术,可望解决包括地震灾后心理健康重建在内的各种神经和心理问题,具有广泛的应用前景。

其他摘要

It has been gradually revealed that the nervous system has excellent rebuilding capacity throughout the entire life. The brain can be changed by either external factors such as sensory or behavioral experiences, or by internal factors like cognition, relax, and attention. A large-scale natural disaster like Wenchuan earthquake may initiate persistent brain functional changes by a brief exposure. Conversely, application of this principle of plasticity may lead to successful recovery of a damaged brain, repair of a mal-developed function, or reshaping of a deformed mind. The 3R (relax, recover, rebuild) technique may be employed in the treatment of various neural or mental problems with a variety of nature, including post traumatic psychological syndromes following Wenchuan earthquake.

关键词: 可塑性 脑功能 心理健康 心理康复

附注