情绪信息的多通道整合

Alternative Title: The Multisensory Integration of Emotional Information

Abstract: 自然环境中人类情绪信息的交流是依靠多个感觉通道实现的,多通道整合是情绪加工的基础。近年来的行为学、电生理学与神经成像的研究表明,情绪信息的加工具有跨通道自动整合的特点,它发生在认知加工的早期阶段,与颞上回、颞中回、海马旁回和丘脑等脑区密切相关。不同情绪的整合既有共同的神经基础,又有各自独特的加工区域。情绪信息的整合机制还可能与加工类型及注意资源有关。在未来研究中,实验的标准化、动态化、自然化有助于提高研究的准确性和研究间的可比性,而对特殊群体的研究,以及综合研究情绪加工与注意等其他认知过程则有助于我们进一步探索多通道整合的神经机制。

Keyword: 情绪 多通道整合 面孔-声音的整合效应 McGurk效应 交互式分析; Subject Area情绪心理学

NoteIn the natural environment, human receive emotional information through multiple sensory modals. The Multisensory Integration (MSI) is the foundation of emotion processing. Plenty of behavioral, electrophysiological and neuroimaging researches show that the multisensory integration of emotional information is automatically and integrates in the early stage of processing. The STG, MTG, parahippocampal gyrus and thalamus are involved in the integration of emotion processing. Each emotion uses a separate network and shares a common network. The process is also affected by the task and the attention. Further researches in this field can focus on the neural mechanism by standardizing and comparing researches, widening specific populations. The attention and the related cognitive processing also play key roles in the multisensory integration of emotion information.