灾后心理援助的组织与实施

Alternative Title: Organization and Implementation of Psychological Interventions after Major Disaster

Abstract: 本文根据汶川震后心理援助的工作实践和经验积累,提出灾后心理援助应当从警戒期、抵抗期和衰竭期(时间维度)和灾难中心、周边地区、非灾区(空间维度)构建工作框架,针对重灾区的应激阶段、灾难周边地区的应激阶段、非灾区的应激阶段、重灾区的冲击阶段、灾难周边地区的冲击阶段、灾区的重建期的不同特点,有针对性地实施心理援助。总目标是通过在灾区建立心理援助工作的长期机制,降低受灾群众的心理创伤程度,激发内在潜能,增进面对灾难和挫折的能力,培养积极、乐观、向上的心理品质,帮助其认识生命的意义和价值,从而促进个体顺利完成心理重建。此外,对心理援助工作的原则、组织结构和规章制度等进行了阐述,并提出心理援助的组织和实施工作亟待解决的问题。

Keyword: 心理援助 组织 实施 Subject Area创伤心理学

NoteBased on the fieldwork and experiences of psychological interventions after Wenchuan earthquake, authors suggest that psychological responses after major disasters varying through time scale, and victims in different regions react differently to disasters. Psychological interventions after major disasters should be based on temporal and spatial characteristics of psychological responses, and be designed and implanted accordingly. The authors further propose the major objectives of psychological intervention after major disaster. They are: 1, to set up a long-term functioning mechanism in affected regions, 2, to relieve the psychological trauma among affected people; 3, to motivate their potential abilities in coping with disasters and frustrations; to nurture positive an optimistic characteristics; to help them realizing the meaning and value of lives. The ultimate aim is to promoting a successful and smooth "psychological rebuilding" in individuals.