震后4个月重灾区老年人心理健康状况调查

其他题名: Mental health of elderly victims in relocation sites four months after the 5·12 earthquake

摘要

目的评估5.12地震后4个月安县板房区老年人的心理健康状况,并探讨其影响因素。方法利用自编受灾情况调查问卷、中国心理健康量表(老年版)(CMHI-E)、幸福感量表(MUNSH)和流调中心用抑郁量表(CES-D),调查绵阳市两个安置板房区290位老年人。结果灾区老年人的心理健康水平和幸福感水平均低于对照样本(P<0.001);抑郁水平高于对照样本(P<0.001);心理健康得分和幸福感正相关(r=0.61,P<0.01);心理健康得分和抑郁得分负相关(r=-0.59,P<0.01)。多元回归分析显示影响灾区老年人心理健康的主要因素有亲属遇难人数、财产损失状况和年龄。结论重灾区老年人的心理健康状况较差,幸福感水平较低,抑郁程度较高。遇难的亲属越多、年龄越大、财产损失越严重,老人的心理健康状况越差。

其他摘要

Objective To evaluate the mental health state and occurrence of (PTSD) of the elder victims living in the relocation sites four months after the 5·12 Wenchuan Earthquakes. Methods Chinese Mental Health Inventory for the Elderly (CMHI-E) , Memorial University of Newfoudland Scale of Happiness (MUNSH) and Center for Epidemilolgic Studies Depression Scale (CES-D) were applied in 290 elderly living in two relocated campus. Results Mental health score of the elder victims were lower than those of normal controls ( paired sample selected from a nationwide database) ; the level of happiness were lower too ; while the level of depression were higher. Mental health correlated negatively with depression (r=-0. 59 ,P 〈 0. 01 ) ; while mental health and happiness correlated significantly( r = 0. 61, P 〈0.01 ). The Main factors affected mental health of the elder victims included number of died relatives, lost of familial properties, and age, as indicated by multi-variables regression. Conclusions Four months after the Earthquake, elder victims living in earthquake area are in a state of high depression mode, with low mental health state and happiness. Their mental health is negatively correlated with number of died relatives, lost of properties, and age. Further screening in the local inhabitant victims and clinical intervention program are with respect to this situation.

关键词: 地震灾区 心理健康 老年人 幸福感 抑郁