中国留守儿童研究述评

其他题名: Review of the Studies on Rural Left-Behind Children in China

摘要: 留守儿童是指农村地区因父母双方或单方长期在外打工而被交由父母或长辈、他人来抚养、教育和管理的儿童。通过对留守儿童产生背景,概念界定,心理健康、自我意识、情绪与社会支持、社会行为、人格、学业与校园关系,家庭与生活等方面研究的系统总结,概括了已有研究中在多个学术领域宏观呈现与微观分析的"22N"模式及其存在的问题,提出了在目前干预措施实施不利的情况下,以保护性因素作为突破的新进展。最后从理论研究和实践干预方面提出:留守儿童并不一定是问题儿童,留守儿童之间存在个体差异,他们自身具有发展与成长的心理资源,而且留守儿童研究的纵深趋势与切实可行的干预模式必须是以社会的发展与需求为背景。

关键词: 留守儿童 心理 干预 保护性因素

附注The left-behind children in the rural China is a special group whose parents or only father/mother went out to the urban and leave their children behind in the hometown.They generally have been taken care of by the other person even by themselves.The present study summarize literatures about the historical background,the definition of the rural left-behind children,some conclusion on their mental health,self-consciousness,emotion and social support,social behavior,personality,achievement and interpersonal relationship in school,family and life etc.The characteristics of former researches appear the "22N" model which has some problems.It certainly has some shortcoming and limitation of practice.As a result,new ideas of theoretic research and intervene strategy are:the left-behind children are not the problematic group,and they have individual difference.Most of important is they hold psychological resource of development and mature.However,the correlated researches and intervene must be on the basis of social needs.