西藏高原护士工作倦怠特点及组织干预

Alternative Title: A Study on Job Burnout of Nurses Working in the Tibet Plateau and Organization intervention

Keyword: 工作倦怠 组织干预 护士 西藏高原

Abstract: 在临床护理工作中,有关“工作倦怠”的研究得到越来越多的关注。但针对特殊护士群体——西藏高原护士群体的相关研究尚未见报道。为了明确西藏高原护士工作倦怠特点,为组织干预提供依据,本研究在西藏高原海拔为3000m以上地区,以护士群体作为研究对象,采用工作倦怠量表和组织公平量表调查的方式,探索了高原地区护士工作倦怠的特点,以及组织公平感在其中的作用,在此基础上,提出了改善高原地区护士工作倦怠的对策。研究结果发现: 第一、西藏高原护士的确存在一定的工作倦怠现象,但总体状况并不严重;高原护士的工作倦怠各维度在年龄、是否为军人、周工作时长、职称上存在着显著差异; 第二、西藏高原护士的情绪衰竭程度高于低海拔地区护士,低海拔地区护士比西藏高原护士体验到更高的工作成就感; 第三、组织公平感各因素与工作倦怠各维度之间存在着广泛的相关性;组织干预措施可以通过提高护士的组织公平感减轻或预防护士的工作倦怠。 第四、根据研究结果,本研究建议,对于护士的工作倦怠应以预防为主、防患于未然。建议把社会组织的改变和个体的改变相结合,在改善社会组织环境的同时考虑个体的技能和态度的完善问题。

Other Abstract: Studies on job burnout have drawn more and more attentions for clinical nurses, however, investigations on specific nurse sample, those working in the Tibet Plateau, are few. In this study, we evaluated the job burnout of the nurses working in the Tibet Plateau and investigated the influence of organization intervention on the job burnout of nurses. The questionnaires applied in this study included MBI-General Survey and Distributive,Procedural and interactive Justice . The results were as follows, First, certain degree of job burnout undoubtedly exists in the nurse sample working in the Tibet Plateau, although it was not serious in general. The factors, such as age, being soldier or not , weekly working hours and the professional titles, had significant influence on the levels of job burnout in the nurse sample of this study; Secondly, emotional exhaustion was at a higher level for the nurses working in the Tibet Plateau,a high altitude area than in those working in the low altitude area, while it was easier for nurses in the low altitude area to achieve personal accomplishment; Thirdly, a correlation was observed in the organizational justice and job burnout. Organization intervention can alleviate or prevent from the feelings of job burnout by improving the organization justice; Finally, taken together, we thus suggest that prevention is the most effective measure to prevent the onset of job burnout, and an improvement in the social organization and personal skills and attitudes simultaneously are much appreciated.