成就目标与心理健康的关系及相关因素的作用

其他题名: The relationship between achievement goal and mental health, and the effect of the related factors

摘要: 近年来青少年心理健康及抑郁问题受到国内外普遍的关注,研究者从不同的角度对其进行了研究。高中阶段是青少年生理、心理发育的关键时期,也是心理冲突和行为、情绪问题发生的高发期。本研究以高中生为样本,采用问卷法,考察了成就目标、自我概念、社会比较与心理健康的关系。研究分为三个部分:研究一初步探讨职高生成就目标、自我概念与心理健康的关系;研究二主要对Dykman的目标定向问卷进行中文版简版的修订;研究三对高中生成就目标、自我概念、社会比较与抑郁的关系进行进一步的研究验证。 本研究的主要结果如下: 1. 修订Dykman的目标定向问卷(Goal Orientation Inventory)。修订后的中文版简版目标定向问卷符合Dykman的理论假设,具有较好的信、效度,是测量成就目标的方便、有效的测量工具。 2. 职高生的心理健康状况能由自我概念及成就目标进行有效预测。成就目标对心理健康的影响受到自我概念的中介作用。 3. 高中生成就目标、自我概念、社会比较都与抑郁关系密切,是影响抑郁的重要因素。 4. 高中生自我概念、社会比较因素是成就目标与抑郁之间的中介变量。 本研究的理论意义和实践意义: 1.通过对Dykman(1998)目标定向问卷的修订和在国内的首次应用,考察问卷的适用性和Dykman的成就目标对抑郁的预测作用的研究结论;并在前人研究的基础上,就影响心理健康(特别是抑郁)的相关因素的共同作用做较综合、系统地研究。 2.补充和丰富了以高中生为对象的相关研究,为高中心理健康教育、高中生抑郁问题的理论研究和干预提供了方法和依据。

其他摘要: The relationship between achievement goal and mental health, and the effect of the related factors Abstract Recently, adolescent’s mental health and depression problem have been widely concerned all over the world. Studies concerning it have been done from different perspectives. High school is the key period of adolescent’s physical and mental development, when they may have a high risk of mental conflicts, certain behavioral and emotional problems. Through questionnaire with high school students as subjects, this study examines achievement goal, self-concept, social comparison and the relationship between these factors and mental health. This study consists of three parts: 1) a preliminary exploration of the relationship between vocational school students’ achievement goal, self-concept and their mental health; 2) a revision of the simplified Chinese version for Dykman’ s goal Orientation Inventory; 3) a further discussion on the relationship between high school students’ achievement goal, self-concept, social comparison and depression. Major findings of this study are: 1. Dykman’s Goal Orientation Inventory is revised. This revised version, with high validity and reliability, conforms to Dykman’s theoretical assumptions and can be a convenient and effective measurement for achievement goal. 2. Self-concept and achievement goal of vocational school students can make a significant prediction of their mental health. Learning goal influences mental health through self-concept. 3. Achievement goal, self-concept and social comparison of high school students are closely related to their depression. 4. Self-concept and social comparison of high school students are the mediator variable between achievement goal and depression. The theoretical and practical implications of this study: 1. With the simplified Chinese version of Dykman’s Goal Orientation Inventory revised and used first in this study, its applicability is inspected and the conclusion drawn by Dykman on the prediction of achievement goal on depression is examined as well; on the basis of previous studies, a comprehensive and systematic study is done on how the factors work together to influence mental health(particularly depression). 2. This study enrichs the studies with high school students as subjects. It provides methods and basis for the theoretical studies and interference about high school students’ mental health education and depression problem.

关键词: 成就目标 心理健康 抑郁 高中生 自我概念 社会比较