艺术学生的感觉寻求人格比较研究

Alternative Title: Comparable Research of Sensation Seeking in Art- & Normal-Students

Keyword: 人格 感觉寻求 音乐 舞蹈 美术

Abstract: 高感觉寻求者可以表现出异乎寻常的创造力。近年来Furnham Adrian等人的研究发现,不同艺术倾向的人在感觉寻求量表上的差异比在大五人格量表的差异更大。有研究证明艺术学生在感觉寻求的多个维度上水平更高。感觉寻求对人的审美观具有重要的影响。 本研究以艺术类(绘画、音乐、舞蹈专业)大学生和普通大学生为研究对象,比较了艺术学生与普通学生的感觉寻求特点与发展趋势。尝试从感觉寻求的角度证明艺术学习与人格发展之间的相关性。 本研究得到的几点结论: 1.普通学生的感觉寻求水平在大学1-3年级间呈下降趋势,其中男性下降较明显。平均得分男性高于女性,集中体现在TAS、DIS、GEN上。 2.艺术专业学生与普通学生存在感觉寻求的差异。美术ES、GEN水平高于普通人,舞蹈TAS低于普通人,音乐BS低于普通人。 3.艺术学生与普通学生在大学1-3年级间的感觉寻求发展趋势存在差异。普通人呈下降趋势,艺术专业均不存在明显下降。美术TAS、ES、GEN,舞蹈ES、BS、GEN,音乐TAS、ES、GEN的发展趋势与普通人存在差异。不同艺术专业均可能影响ES和GEN的发展,ES、GEN可能逐渐发展成为各艺术专业之间的共性。但这种共性在大学的1-3年级并不十分明显。 4.不同艺术专业之间存在差异,舞蹈TAS得分显著低于美术和音乐;美术ES、BS和GEN得分显著高于舞蹈和音乐;美术DIS得分显著高于音乐,边缘显著高于舞蹈。美术是艺术中感觉寻求最高的专业,舞蹈是TAS得分最低的专业。 5.不同艺术专业之间除了女性的DIS维度外,其余维度的发展趋势均没有显著差异。女性DIS维度的交互可能是由于美术专业得分提高引起。在其他得分上,不同艺术专业的发展趋势差异不明显。

Other Abstract: High sensation seekers have unusual creativities. Recent years Furnham Adrian et al, found that the groups have different arts tendency have higher difference in Sensation seeking dimension than in Big 5. Some studies found arts students have higher level in many dimension. Sensation seeking has an important influence to peoples` aesthetic conception. This thesis measured art (including painting, music, dancing) students and non-art students` trait of sensation seeking Personality, and looked for the similarities and differences between art students and non-art students in development of sensation seeking personality. Try to find the influence of different procession of art study to sensation seeking level. The outcome of this study: 1. In non-art students, sensation seeking level has a decrease from Grade 1 to Grade 3 in college students, especially in males. Male has higher sensation seeking level than female, especially in TAS, DIS and GEN. 2. There are differences between art students and non-art students in sensation seeking. In ES and GEN Painting students have higher level than non-art students, but in TAS dancing students have lower level than non-art students, in BS students studied in music have lower level than non-art students. 3. Tendency of arts development in art students and non-art students has difference from grade 1 to grade 3. Tendency in non-art students has a decrease, but in art students is not so obviously. The developments in TAS、ES、GEN of painting students, in ES、BS、GEN of dancing students, in TAS、ES、GEN of music major students have differences towards to non-art students. Different art studies have possibility to improve opening of experiment and normal sensation seeking level. All the Different art kinds may affect the development of ES and GEN, and ES and GEN may become commonness gradually within all kind art groups. But this commonness is not so notable in Grade 1-3. 4. Between different art kinds have differences. TAS Scores of dancing group is notably lower than scores of music and painting groups, score of painting group in ES BS and GEN is remarkably higher than that of music and dancing groups, and painting group in DIS has a higher score than music group and dancing group. Painting group has highest sensation seeking in all art kinds students, and dancing group has lowest score in TAS. 5. For female, development tendency of all art kinds dimensions have no remarkable difference, except DIS. Interaction in female DIS dimension may be aroused by scores increase of painting group. In other scores development tendency of different kinds arts have no notable difference.