高中生家庭功能与情绪问题的关系及人格的中介作用

Alternative Title: Relationships between Family Functioning and Emotional Problems in High School Students and the Mediating Effect of Personality

Keyword: 高中生 家庭功能 人格 情绪问题 焦虑 抑郁

Abstract: 本研究采用问卷法,探讨了学校类型、性别和父母文化程度等人口学变量对高中阶段学生的家庭功能、人格、焦虑和抑郁的影响以及家庭功能、人格与焦虑和抑郁之间的关系。研究分两个部分进行:第一部分,主要对高中阶段学生的家庭功能、人格、焦虑和抑郁的人口学差异进行了研究;第二部分,主要对高中阶段学生的家庭功能与焦虑和抑郁的关系及人格的中介作用进行了初步探讨。被试为邯郸市两所中专、两所重点高中、两所普通高中的一、二年级学生,共914人。研究表明: 1.高中阶段学生的家庭功能、人格存在显著的学校类型差异、性别差异;在父亲文化程度、母亲文化程度上也有显著差异。 2.高中阶段学生的焦虑存在显著的学校类型差异、性别差异;在父亲文化程度、母亲文化程度上也存在显著差异。 3.高中阶段学生的抑郁存在显著的学校类型差异;在父亲文化程度、母亲文化程度上存在显著差异。但性别差异不显著。 4.家庭功能对个体的焦虑有直接预测作用,同时通过人格间接影响个体的焦虑,人格因素在家庭功能和焦虑间起部分中介作用。 5.家庭功能对个体的抑郁有直接预测作用,同时通过人格因素间接影响个体的抑郁,人格因素在家庭功能和抑郁间起部分中介作用。 6.不同学校类型高中生的家庭功能、人格与焦虑的关系模型有各自的特点。 7.不同学校类型高中生的家庭功能、人格与抑郁的关系模型有各自的特点。

Other Abstract: The aim of this research is to explore the characteristics of family functioning,personality and their relation to anxiety and depression in high school students. A total of 914 high school students were assessed with The Chinese Family Assessment Instrument and Five -factor Personality Questionnaire and Mental Health Test and Middle School Students Depression Questionnaire. The result indicates, 1. The family functioning and Personality were all significant difference to school, gender, mother’s education and father’s education. 2. There were school, gender, mother’s education and father’s education differences in anxiety of students. 3. There were school, mother’s education and father’s education differences in depression of students. 4. Family functioning were predictive factor directly to anxiety of students, personality serves in part as medium between family functioning and anxiety of students. 5. Family functioning were predictive factor directly to the high school students’ depression, personality serves in part as medium between family functioning and depression of students. 6. The different schools had special features in relation models between family functioning, personality and anxiety of students. 7. The different schools had special features in relation models between family functioning, personality and depression of students.