我国部分地区中学生的学校回避倾向研究

Alternative Title: School Avoidance Tendency of Secondary School Students in Some Regions of China

Keyword: 学校回避倾向 压力源 压力反应 社会支持 应对方式

Abstract: 本研究采用量表法,探讨中学生的学校回避倾向、压力源、压力反应、社会支持、应对方式的关系。研究分成三个部分:研究一,修订日本的中学生学校回避倾向量表、中学生心理健康量表(简版)和中学生应对方式量表;研究二,探讨中学生的学校回避倾向、压力源、压力反应、社会支持、应对方式的人口学差异;研究三,中学生的学校回避倾向与压力源、压力反应、社会支持、应对方式的关系研究。被试为北京市、太原市、乌兰察布市的初一至高三的学生,共883人。主要研究结果如下: 1.学校回避倾向的城市、性别、年级主效应显著,交互作用不显著。初中三个年级之间的差异显著;高中三个年级的差异不显著,高中显著高于初中。 2.压力源的城市主效应不显著,性别、年级的主效应显著,交互作用不显著。中学生最多的是学习压力,然后是师生关系压力,最后是朋友关系压力。 3.压力反应的城市、年级的主效应显著,性别主效应不显著,交互作用不显著。压力反应中最多表现在身体方面。 4.社会支持的性别、城市的主效应及两者的交互作用不显著;年级主效应显著。中学生的社会支持从多到少的顺序是:母亲、朋友、父亲,教师。 5.中学生应对方式的城市差异不显著。中学生采用最多的是积极处理的方式,然后是寻求帮助的方式,最后是认知处理方式。 6.压力源、压力反应对学校回避倾向具有显著的正向预测作用。社会支持对学校回避倾向具有负向的预测作用。社会支持对压力源、压力反应、学校回避倾向不具有调节作用。压力反应在压力源和学校回避倾向之间起部分中介作用。 7.应对方式中积极处理、寻求帮助的方式对学校回避倾向具有负向的预测作用;而认知处理的方式对学校回避倾向具有正向预测作用。应对方式对压力源、压力反应、学校回避倾向不具有调节作用。

Other Abstract: The aim of this research is to explore the relationships between school avoidance tendency and school stressors, stress response, social support, coping style of secondary school students. Three studies were carried out. School avoidance tendency scale, mental health scale, coping style scale of secondary school students from Japan were revised in the first research. In the second research, the difference in gender, cities, grades of five variables were discussed. In the third research, the relationships of five variables were discussed. A total of 883 students from grade one of middle school to grade 3 of high school in Beijing, Taiyuan and Wulanchabu, completed three scales. Analysis showed that: 1. The main effects of city, gender, and grade were present significantly on School avoidance tendency, and the inter-effects were not significant. The differences were significant between three grades of middle schools, and not significant between three grades of high schools. The high school students were significant than middle school students on school avoidance tendency. 2. The main effect of city was not significant, but gender, and grade were present significantly on stressor, and the inter-effects were not significant. The most stressor was study one, than the relationship stressor from teachers. The relationship stressor from friends was at least. 3. The main effects of city and grade were present significantly on stress responses, but the main effect of gender was not significant, and the inter-effect was not significant. The most stress response was the physical response. 4. The main effects of city and gender, the inter-effect were not present significantly on social supports. The main effect of grade was present significantly. The most social support was from mother, than from friends, father, and the teachers. 5. The differences between cites on coping styles were not significant. Positive coping style was used mostly, than the style of help requirement, cognitive coping style. 6. Stressor and stress responses had significant positive predictive role on school avoidance tendency. Social supports had negative predictive role. Social supports had not moderator role between stressor, stress responses and schools avoidance tendency. Stress responses had a part of mediator between stressor and school avoidance tendency. 7. In the coping styles, positive coping style and help requirement style had negative predictive role, but cognitive coping style had positive predictive role on school avoidance tendency. Coping styles had negative predictive role. Coping styles had not moderator role between stressor, stress responses and school avoidance tendency.