中老年人工作记忆与血管性疾病及危险因素的相关分析

Keyword: 认知功能 血管危险因素 工作记忆

Abstract: 背景 随着老年人口增加,心血管疾病及认知功能障碍也逐年增加,新近的研究表明,血管疾病及血管危险因素与认知功能障碍有密切的关系,但是还存在许多不确定因素及疑点。 目的 调查中老年人群认知功能状况,分析研究脑血管疾病及血管危险因素与认知功能的关系。 方法 选择驻京海军离退休老干部及部分干部配偶330例,年龄55 -89岁,平均67岁,女性128例,男性202例,收集人社会人口学资料包括婚姻状况、教育水平等;心血管疾病史如脑卒中史、冠心病、高血压、糖尿病及疾病的治疗状况;生活习惯包括睡眠状况、吸烟饮酒食、运动及兴趣爱好等;全部被试行颈动脉超声检查,并以工作记忆四任务进行神经心理学测试。将测试结果与各影响因素逐一比较,进而进行多因素分析。 结果统计结果显示年龄、性别、教育水平、脑卒中史及高血压是工作记忆的重要影响因素。适量饮酒可能对工作记忆有益。 结论 脑血管疾病及一些血管性危险因素可能导致认知功能下降,应加强对该组人群的防治及监测,并应进行每年一次的认知功能检测。 关键词:认知功能 血管危险因素 工作记忆

Other Abstract: Background With the increasing of an elderly population, the number of both vascular disease and cognitive function is increasing. Recent study shown that there is close relationship between vascular disease or vascular risk factors and cognitive function, but many questions are unclear. Objective The aim of this study was to explore the status of cognitive function of midlife and elderly subjects and to evaluate association between vascular risk factors and cognitive function. Methods We selected 330(female,128,male,202) retire navy veterans aged between 55 and 87 years old in Beijing. The average age was 67 years old. Data about vascular risk factors, including: history of cerebral infarction, cardiovascular disease, hypertension, diabetes mellitus, carotid lesions, cigarette smoking, drinking, obesity, and so on. Cognitive functions were assessed by neuropsychological tests: the four tasks of working memory. Results The univariate analysis indicated that there were significant differences of working memory scores in aging, gender, education level, the history of stroke, hypertension with midlife and elderly subjects. Moderate levels of alcohol intake maybe better for cognition. Conclusion vascular disease and some vascular risk factors may lead to cognitive function decline, thus, intervention methods should be carried out in middle and elderly people with vascular risk fact should be under special supervision, with at least annual neuropsychological evaluation. Key words: cognitive function; vascular risk factor, working memory.