网络成瘾者心率变异性频谱特征及人格相关因素的研究

其他题名: The Research of heart rate variability frequency field characteristics and personality influential factors of Internet Addicts

摘要: 本研究采用实验法和问卷法探讨网络成瘾者心率变异性频谱特征与人格相关因素的关系。研究分两部分进行:研究一,利用心率变异性这一生理指标并结合网络成瘾量表,EPQ人格问卷,探索网络游戏成瘾者的病理心理机制并做相应评估;研究二,对住院治疗的重度网络游戏成瘾者的人格特点和心理特点进行研究,以期为重度网络游戏成瘾的治疗干预提供可靠的数据和探索。被试为在北京某医院网瘾戒断中心接受心理治疗的30名网络游戏成瘾男生和在某中学某大学随机抽取高二年级1个班和大二年级1个班符合对照组条件的43名男生。本研究的主要结果如下: 1、 网瘾者在静息状态下的迷走神经活动性显著低于正常人,而交感迷走神经均衡性显著高于正常人,网络成瘾青少年确有自主神经系统的功能性改变; 2、 网瘾者和正常人EPQ人格问卷各分量表得分除说谎分数外没有显著差异,但网瘾者的交感迷走神经均衡性受神经质影响,表现为神经质得分越高,交感迷走神经均衡性越差;而正常人的交感迷走神经均衡性则不受人格特质影响; 3、 网瘾者的网瘾程度与交感迷走神经均衡性无关,而正常人使用网络时间的加长,下网后交感迷走神经均衡性反而越低,两者神经生理状态具有明显差异,大部分青少年上网是安全的,他们的肌体具有保护机制使其可以做到正常下网,而真正的网络成瘾者,由于其神经生理活动层面发生功能性改变,对其进行相应的干预是必要的; 4、 重度网络游戏成瘾者具有社会支持度低、生活目的感低、冒险特征低的特点; 5、 社会支持中客观支持、对支持的利用度和感觉寻求特征对重度网络游戏成瘾者的网瘾程度有预测作用; 6、 重度网络游戏成瘾者社会支持度低、人格特质中更少掩饰,对自身呈放弃倾向;神经质分低的重度网络游戏成瘾者追求新异刺激的程度高,在同样的内外倾人格基础上,重度网络游戏成瘾者追求新异刺激的程度更高,干预网络成瘾需要同时关注网瘾者人格特征,才能取得更好效果。

其他摘要: The aim of this research is to explore heart rate variability frequency field characteristics and personality influential factors of internet addicts by experimentation and questionnaire. Two studies were carried out: study 1 was to explore the pathological and mental mechanism of internet addicts by heart rate variability physiological index and EPQ and internet addiction scale. Study 2 was to compare the personality and mental characteristics between internet addicts and Non-addicts. The testees were 30 internet addict schoolboys who were in-patient and 43 schoolboys who accorded with qualification from grade 2 in senior high school and sophomore. It is found that: 1、 Internet addicts have obviously lower HFNU than Non-addicts, but have obviously higher LFNU and LF/HF ratio than Non-addicts. Internet addicts have dysfunction in their sympathetic and parasympathetic system; 2、 Internet addicts and Non-addicts have no significant difference in their EPQ except their lying point, but the nervous characteristics of EPQ of internet addicts have influence on their equipoise of parasympathetic system, that is to say when the score of nervous characteristics of EPQ become higher, equipoise of parasympathetic system become worse and worse. However the EPQ personality characteristics of non-addicts have no influence on their sympathetic and parasympathetic system. 3、 The extent of internet addiction of the internet addicts is independent of their equipoise of parasympathetic system, but non-addicts use internet more time, their equipoise of parasympathetic system become lower, there is the significant difference in the neurophysiology between internet addicts and non-addicts. That is to say internet environment is safe to most adolescent, they can make use of internet environment accurately, but internet addicts, their physiological and psychological level has changed to a certain, need to be treated.; 4、 Serious internet game addicts have the metal characteristics of low social support, low purpose in life and low adventure; 5、 The objective support、support utilization of social support questionnaire and sensation seeking characteristics have prognosticative function for internet addiction degree; 6、 Serious internet game addicts have the metal characteristics of low social support, low lying particularity, they are inclined to self abandonment. Serious internet game addicts of low N characteristic have high sensation seeking characteristic, and at the same E personality foundation, they also seek new stimulus with higher intension. There is a prompt that we should pay attention to internet addicts’ personality so that obtain better curative effect for internet addiction therapy.

关键词: 网络成瘾 心率变异性 人格 心理特征