人-组织匹配等因素对员工的满意度、组织承诺的影响

其他题名: Person-Job Fit, Person-Organization Fit and Job Attitude: The Moderating Role of Leader-Member Exchange and Team Member Exchange

摘要: 人-工作匹配(P-J 匹配)、人-组织匹配(P-O 匹配)是工业与组织心理学研究领域的焦点问题。二者无论是对员工的工作绩效还是工作态度均有显著的影响,并且,这种影响在一定程度上受到某些变量的缓冲或加强。领导者-成员关系(LMX)和团队-成员关系(TMX),是工作场景中两种最主要的人际关系类型。已有研究表明,它们既是员工绩效和态度的合适预测变量,也是合适的调节变量。从现状看,虽然有不少研究对P-J匹配、P-O匹配、LMX、TMX和工作态度变量之间的关系进行了探讨,但这些研究往往仅关注其中的某个方面,而很少同时探讨四者及其交互效应的影响。 本研究通过对来自某电信公司的592名员工进行问卷调查,对所得数据进行描述统计和多层次回归分析后发现: (1)在控制人口统计学变量后,P-J 匹配、P-O 匹配、LMX、TMX在工作满意度、组织承诺上的标准回归系数均为正,且达到显著水平; (2)LMX显著调节P-J 匹配、P-O 匹配对工作满意度的影响,而不能显著调节二者对组织承诺的影响;随着LMX质量的提高,P-J 匹配在工作满意度上的影响强度逐渐降低,而P-O 匹配的影响强度逐渐增加。 (3)TMX对P-J 匹配、P-O 匹配与工作满意度及组织承诺之间关系的调节作用均不显著。 本研究的理论意义在于通过整合研究P-J匹配、P-O匹配和LMX、TMX对员工工作满意度、组织承诺的影响,在一定程度上丰富和拓展了这些领域的研究。其实践意义则在于,它启示企业管理者:在进行人员招聘或配置时应尽量实现个人能力、价值观与工作要求和组织价值观的最佳匹配;通过增进领导者与员工以及团队成员相互之间的关系,来增强员工的工作满意度和组织承诺;通过维持领导者与员工之间的良好关系,来缓冲P-J不匹配对员工工作满意度的不利影响,强化P-O匹配的积极影响。 关键词:P-J匹配;P-O匹配;LMX;TMX;工作态度

其他摘要: P-J Fit and P-O Fit are focus problems in the investigation field of industry and organization psychology. They have distinct influences on staff job performance and job attitude. In a certain extend,these influences are moderated by some variables. LMX(Leader-member Exchange) and TMX(Team-member exchange) are two most important personal relationship types in job scene. Post investigations indicated that they are equal to forecasting variables and moderating variables of staff job performance and job attitude. From actualities, although there are many investigations about the relationships between P-J Fit, P-O Fit, LMX, TMX and job attitude, these investigations only focused on some aspects, and they discussed little about four aspects at one time and mutual influences. Using hierarchical regression analysis to analyze the survey data collected from 592 employees in a big governmental telecom company, we got some results as follows: (1)After controlling demography variables, standardized regression coefficients on P-J Fit, P-O Fit, LMX, TMX and job satisfaction, organization commitment are all positive, and reach distinct levels. (2) LMX could distinctly moderate the influences of P-J Fit, P-O Fit on job satisfaction, but couldn’t distinctly moderate the influences of the two on organization commitment. Specifically, as LMX increased,the effect of P-J on job satisfaction decreased gradually,while the effect of P-O increased. (3) TMX could not distinctly moderate the relationships between P-J Fit, P-O Fit, job satisfaction and organization commitment. The theoretical implication of this investigation lies in enriching and developing investigations in these fields in a certain extend, through conforming the influences of P-J Fit, P-O Fit, LMX, and TMX on job satisfaction and organization commitment. The practical implication lies in revealing these aspects for corporation governors: When selecting applications for a job, they should try their best to realize the best fit of personal ability and the job requirements, personal value and organization culture. They should enhance staff job satisfaction and organization commitment through furthering the relationship between the leader and members, team members each other. They should cushion disadvantage influences of non-P-J Fit on staff job satisfaction and enhance positive influences of P-O Fit. 【Key words】 person-job fit; person-organization fit; leader-member exchange; team member exchange; job attitude

关键词: P-J匹配 P-O匹配 LMX TMX 工作态度