影响大学生学业成绩的四个重要非智力因素

Alternative Title: Four Crucial Factors Influencing University Students’ Academic Achievements

Keyword: 自我效能感 成就目标定向 学习动机 时间管理倾向 学业成绩

Abstract: 本研究以大学生为研究对象,就影响其学业成绩的四个重要的非智力因素—自我效能感、学习动机、成就目标定向和时间管理倾向,对不同性别大学生在这四个因素上的差异进行了比较分析,系统地探讨了这四个因素对学业成绩的作用机制,并在此基础上构建了大学生学业成绩的影响因素模型。研究过程中选取中国传媒大学、中央财经大学、首都经济贸易大学和山西大学的学生为研究对象,发放问卷520份,收回有效问卷495份,其中包括文科生225人,理科生270人。以自我效能感量表、成就目标定向问卷、学习动机问卷和青少年时间管理倾向量表为研究工具,调查分析大学生学业成绩的影响因素,研究的主要结果: 1、不同性别的大学生学业成绩差异显著,女生成绩明显好于男生。 2、不同性别的大学生在自我效能感、成就目标定向、学习动机与时间管理倾向上都存在显著差异。女大学生的自我效能感、成就目标定向、学习动机与时间管理倾向上的得分均高于男生。 3、大学生的自我效能感、成就目标定向、学习动机和时间管理倾向与学业成绩均呈显著的正相关,而且自我效能感、成就目标定向、学习动机和时间管理倾向四个因素彼此之间也均呈显著的正相关。 4、自我效能感、成就目标定向、学习动机和时间管理倾向四个因素对学业成绩有显著的预测作用。自我效能感、成就目标定向、学习动机和时间管理倾向的得分越高者,学业成绩越好。不同类型大学的学生的自我效能感、成就目标定向、学习动机和时间管理倾向与学业成绩的关系相同。

Other Abstract: In the present study, 520 questionnaires about general self–efficacy, achievement goal orientation, learning motivation and time management were delivered to university students. The students were randomly chosen from Communication University of China, Central University of Finance and Economics, Capital University of Business and Economics and Shanxi University. 495 responses were valid , in which 225 majoring in liberal arts and 270 majoring in natural sciences. The influences of these four factors on students’ academic achievements were explored. And the gender differences in General self-efficacy, achievement goal orientation, learning motivation and time management were analyzed in the present study too. It was found that: 1) There were gender difference on academic achievements. The scores’ of female students were higher than males’. 2) Significant gender differences were found in four considered factors which indicated that female students got higher scores than male students; 3) There were close relations between the four considered factors and students’ academic achievements. There were also obvious relations among the four factors. 4) University students’ academic achievements could be well predicted by their general self-efficacy, achievement goal orientation, learning motivation and time management.