中学生自我状态现状及其与亲子沟通、心理健康的关系研究

其他题名: Research on Ego –States of High School Students and Related Parent-Child Communication and Mental Health

摘要: 亲子沟通一直是青少年研究工作中的热点问题,但关于沟通中的自我状态则很少被涉及。本研究基于文献分析,采用问卷调查的方法,试图探讨中学生的自我状态及其与亲子沟通状况和心理健康水平的关系。研究一:以400名城镇普通中学生(样本一)为研究对象,修订了自我状态(ESQ)问卷,利用修订后的自我状态问卷对450名城镇重点初高中学生(样本二)进行了测查研究;二:对样本二的测查结果进行聚类分析;研究三:样本同研究二,对自我状态、亲子沟通状况及心理健康的关系进行了较为系统的研究。 本研究的主要结论如下: 1)本研究验证了Johu Dusay自我状态五成份说; 2)修订后的ESQ量表有较好的信度和效度,可以用于测量中学生的自我状态及相关研究; 3)女生在养育型父母自我状态上的得分显著高于男生;男生在成人自我状态、适应型儿童自我状态上的得分显著高于女生。 4)城镇重点中学生在成人自我状态(A)和自由型儿童状态(FC)上的得分显著高于城镇普通中学生。 5)父亲的教育程度是高中及以上组的孩子在养育型父母状态(NP)上的得分显著高于小学初中组。 6)聚类分析的结果将中学生分成四组:适应型、合理型、矛盾型、自我主张型。 7)对SCL-90总分进行比较,发现适应型、自我主张型的学生得分显著低于总体均值,而矛盾型的学生得分显著高于总体均值;合理型的得分与总体均值无明显差异。 8)养育型自我状态、成人自我状态与SCL总分之间存在显著负相关,而控制型父母自我状态与SCL总分之间都存在显著正相关; 9)养育型父母状态、成人自我状态与家庭沟通氛围、父子(女)沟通情况及母子(女)沟通情况三个因子都存在显著正相关,而控制型父母状态与三因子存在显著负相关,适应性儿童自我状态与家庭沟通氛围因子间存在显著负相关; 10)中学生成人自我状态(A)、控制型父母自我状态(CP)、亲子沟通状况对心理健康水平的预测作用是显著的。并且发现成人自我状态(A)和控制型父母自我状态(CP)对心理健康的影响均受到亲子沟通状况的中介作用。

其他摘要: The communication between parents and children is one of the focuses in adolescence research area. However,the ego states in communication were seldom referred to. In present research, the relationship among high school students’ ego states, parent-child communication status and mental health level was explored. Study1: Ego State Questionnaire (ESQ) was revised according to 400 high school students from both rural and urban areas. Study2: Revised Ego State Questionnaire was administered to 450 high school students. Data was analyzed by cluster analysis. Study3: The relationship among ego states, parent-child communication status and mental health level was researched systematically according to 450 high school students. The main results of the thesis were as follows: 1) The five factors of Johu Dusy’s ego states were confirmed. 2) The revised RESQ had good reliability and validity, and could be used in researching middle school students ego states and related area. 3) Gender differences: Girls’ NP score was higher than boys’. Boys’ Adult and AC score was higher than girls. 4)School difference: students’ A and FC from key high school scored higher than students form normal high school. 5) The students were divided into two groups according to parental education level. The split point was high school. Students whose parents’ education level was above high school scored higher in NP than the other group of students. 6) The students were clustered into 4 groups according to cluster analysis: adapted、rational、contradictory、self-centered。 7) adapted、self-centered students’SCL-90 score was lower than average level, contradictory students’ score was higher than average level, rational students’score was equal to average level. 8) Both NP and Adult ego states had significant negative correlation with SCL total score, CP ego states had significant postive correlation SCL total score. 9) NP, A ego states had significant postive correlation with family communication atmosphere, father-son, father-daughter, mother-son, mother-daughter communication status . CP had significant negative correlation with above variables. AC had significant negative correlation with family communication atmosphere . 10) The stepwise regression showed that Adult ,Control Parent ego states and communication between parents and children score had prevented from mental health significantly. Adult ego states impacted mental health through communication between parents and children.

关键词: 自我状态 亲子沟通 心理健康