本科实习男护生压力源、应对方式与心理健康关系的研究

其他题名: A Study of the Relationship Among Stressor,Coping styles and Mental health of Male Nursing Undergraduates during Clinical practice

摘要: 目的: 调查本科实习男护生的主要压力源及压力程度、应对方式和心理健康状况;分析影响本科实习男护生心理健康的因素;探讨本科男护生实习期间的教学模式,增进男护生的心理健康。 方法: 在查阅国内外文献资料和对实习护生访谈、问卷调查的基础上,编制了“实习护生压力源量表”,量表具有较高的信度和效度。采用方便抽样的方法选择蚌埠医学院80名本科实习男护生作为研究对象,选择同期实习的140名本科女护生作为对照。于学生进入临床实习的第14周集中发放问卷包 (个人资料问卷、实习护生压力源量表、简易应对方式问卷、症状自评量表)。学生填完后,由研究者统一收回。本研究共发放问卷220份,有效问卷198份,有效回收率92%。男生77名,女生121名。数据经SPSS13.0和AMOS5.0软件进行统计分析。 结果: 1.本科实习男护生的压力源和压力程度:25%的男护生有较高水平的压力。本科实习男护生主要的压力源是就业、专业、工作性质和内容、家庭经济困难、继续学习等方面。与女护生相比,男护生就业和专业方面的压力较大,自身知识和能力不足方面的压力较小。男护生的压力水平和带教满意度、带教老师的职称呈负相关,与家庭月收入呈正相关。女护生的压力水平和家庭子女数呈正相关,与家庭月收入呈负相关。 2.本科实习男护生的应对方式:男护生积极和消极的应对方式同时使用,以积极的应对方式为主,和女护生相比,男护生的积极应对方式显著低于女护生。 3.本科实习男护生的心理健康:男护生的抑郁、人际敏感、焦虑因子显著高于全国青年常模。与女护生相比,除恐怖因子外,其余因子均显著高于女生。男护生的心理健康与带教老师的职称和专业满意度呈负相关。 4.本科实习男护生的压力源、应对方式、心理健康的关系:男护生的总压力以及大部分因子的压力水平(除工作性质和内容、就业)和消极应对方式呈显著正相关。男护生的压力水平和心理健康的各因子呈显著正相关。男护生的消极应对方式和心理健康各因子呈显著正相关,积极应对方式和心理健康的大部分因子(除恐怖、偏执、精神病性)呈显著负相关。 结论: 1. 本科实习男护生心理健康水平较差。实习中面临就业、专业、工作性质和内容、经济等多方面的压力源,25%的男护生具有较高水平的压力,其应对方式以积极应对为主。 2.不同性别本科实习护生压力源、应对方式和心理健康存在差异。 3.本科实习男护生压力源、应对方式与心理健康三者之间相互作用,有显著相关。压力源、应对方式、专业满意度、带教老师职称对本科实习男护生的心理健康有一定的预测作用。

其他摘要: Objectives:To investigate stressor and stress level,coping styles and mental health of male nursing undergraduates in clinical practice;To find out the factors that influence mental health of male nursing undergraduates in clinical practice and to put forward some suggestions to improve the mental health status of male nursing undergraduates. Methods: After doing many literaturere search both at home and abroad,I gather further consulting many nursing undergraduates in clinical practice,Finally I formulate the “Nursing Student's Clinical Stressor Scale”.80 male nursing ungraduates from Bengbu Medical Colledge were recruited. While 140 female nursing ungraduates who were in clinical practice in the same period of time were taken as a comparative group.The following questionnaire package including a background questionnair,Nursing Student's Clinical Stressor Scale NSCSS,Simplified Coping Style Questionnaire SCSQ,The Symptom Checklist 90 SCL-90 were distributed and collected together in the 14th week during the clinical practice.Of the 220 questionnaires were distributed and 198 were found to valid,the valid callback rate was 92%.The endudeed 77 were male and 121 were female .Statistices analysis was performed by SPSS13.0 and AMOS5.0 software. Results: 1.25% of male nursing undergraduates had a higher level of stress, mainly from employment,major,working nature,working contents and so on.Compared with female nursing undergraduates,male nursing undergraduates underwent a higher pressure in the employment and the profession aspect,but lower in their insufficient knowledge and ability.There was a significant negative correlation between the male undergraduates’ stress level and their satisfaction degree to clinical nursing teaching and the professional title of the clinical teachers,but it was positively correlated with their family monthly income. Stress level of female nursing undergraduates positively related with the number of children in their families,but negatively correlated with their family monthly income; 2.Male nursing undergraduates' coping style both positive and negative coping styles were adopted by male nursing undergraduates but mean at while positive coping styles.The positive coping styles adopted by male nursing undergraduates were significantly lower than that adopted by female nursing undergraduates; 3.The scores of depression,interpersonal sensitivity and anxiety in male nursing undergraduates were significantly higher than those of the nationwide youths norm.Alist all subscales scores of male nursing group were more than those of female nursing undergraduates except for fear subscale. Mental health of male nursing undergraduates was inversly correlated with the professional title of the clinical teachers and satisfaction of their majors; 4.Among male nursing undergraduates,the total score of stress and most subscale(except working nature and working contents,employment)scores of stress were positively correlated with the negative coping styles.The scores of stress level was positively correlated with the scores of SCL-90,Negative coping styles was positively correlated with the scores of SCL-90 among male nursing undergraduates,while positive coping styles were inversly correlated with most subscales(except phobic,paranoia,psychoticism)scores of SCL-90. Conclusions: 1.25% male nursing undergraduates have a higher level of stress,which is from employment, profession,working nature and working contents,financial difficulties and so on.The coping styles adopted by male nursing undergraduates were mainly positive coping styles.The mental health of male nursing undergraduates were lower; 2.Different genders have significant differences between stressors, coping style and mental health; 3.Stress,coping style,satisfaction degree to clinical nursing teaching and the professional title of the clinical teachers are predietors of mental health among male nursing undergraduates.

关键词: 男护生 临床实习 压力源 应对方式 心理健康 本科