吗啡奖赏效应及其敏化与空间学习能力的关系

其他题名: The relationship between morphine rewarding effect,sensitization and spatial learning

摘要: 阿片类药物的奖赏效应是其具有致瘾性的基础之一,而吗啡的奖赏效应与学习过程间有着密切的关系,同时,学习记忆方面的研究表明,机体内存在相互间相对独立的多个学习记忆系统,包括控制参考记忆的海马系统和控制习惯记忆的背侧纹状体系统,这两个系统均可能参与介导或影响吗啡奖赏效应的产生。两种学习过程(空间学习和习惯学习)与吗啡奖赏效应间的具体关系尚未明确;而且,在使用过吗啡的个体中,吗啡的奖赏效应增强(敏感化)的同时,也常观察到用药个体出现的学习能力的异常,考察与吗啡奖赏效应敏感化相伴随的学习能力的改变,将可能对吗啡奖赏效应的作用机制有进一步阐明。 论文的研究采用不同的水迷宫学习任务体现空间和习惯学习两种学习过程,利用吗啡条件性位置偏爱模型体现吗啡奖赏效应,以实验动物在吗啡奖赏效应及学习能力两方面体现出的个体差异为基础, 通过对个体在水迷宫任务中的学习能力, 以及后续吗啡条件性位置偏爱强弱的观察,直接考察空间及习惯学习过程和吗啡奖赏效应之间的联系;在此实验基础上,进一步考察导致吗啡奖赏效应敏化的吗啡前处理程序以及在此相同处理程序下动物空间及习惯学习能力的改变;基于行为学实验基础,针对两种学习过程的主要神经结构——背侧海马CA1区和背侧纹状体进行行为药理学实验,直接考察这两个重要的学习结构内多巴胺D1受体及胆碱能M1受体在吗啡CPP中的作用。 研究结果显示: 1空间学习能力与吗啡奖赏效应强弱间的相关性:在单一策略任务中具有高空间学习能力的动物具有更高的吗啡奖赏效应;在多种策略均能采用的竞争任务中,吗啡对于倾向于使用空间策略的个体具有更高的奖赏性。 2 针对吗啡用药后机体学习能力的改变,研究发现,以可使吗啡奖赏效应增强的前期用药,可导致动物空间学习的增强,而对习惯学习无影响。 3 背侧海马区及背侧纹状体区给予M1受体拮抗剂Pirenzepine可以抑制吗啡CPP的获得,相同区域给予 D1受体拮抗剂SCH23390对吗啡CPP无显著影响。 综合上述,倾向于认为空间学习过程与吗啡奖赏效应发挥呈正相关,海马CA1区的功能活动可能是此相关的结构基础之一。同时经一定剂量的吗啡前处理后,伴随吗啡奖赏效应的升高,也相应的出现动物空间学习的增强,提示空间学习过程的改变也可能部分参与形成用药后吗啡奖赏效应的敏化。而同时考察的习惯学习过程与吗啡奖赏效应间没有明确的关系,与行为药理学实验结果相联系,认为背侧纹状体主导的习惯记忆系统与吗啡奖赏效应的关系尚待进一步研究。

其他摘要: Rewarding experience after drug use is one of the mechanisms of substance abuse. Previous evidence indicated that rewarding experience was closely related to learning processes. Neuroscience studies have already established multiple-mode learning model. Reference memory system and habit memory are associated with hippocampus and dorsa striatum respectively, which are also involved in the rewarding effect of morphine. However, the relationship between spatial/habit learning and morphine reward property is still unclear. After drug use, with sensitization to rewarding effect, spatial learning is also changed. To study the mechanism of increment of spatial learning would provide new perspective about reward learning. Based on the individual difference between spatial learning and reward learning, the experiments studied relationship between the two leaning abilities and tested the function of dorsal hippocampus and dorsal striatum in morphine-induced CPP. The results were summarized below: 1 In a single-rule learning water maze task, subjects better in spatial learning also excelled in rewarding learning. In a multi-rule learning task, morphine administration was more rewarding to subjects of use place strategy. 2 Treatment potentiating the rewarding effect of morphine also increased place-rule learning, with no significant improvement in habit learning. 3 Intracranial injections into CA1 of hippocampus or dorsal striatum of M1 antagonist, Pirenzepine, could block the establishment of morphine CPP after three days morphine treatment. In contrast, the antagonist of D1 receptor SCH23390 had no blocking effect. Both Pirenzepine and SCH23390 blocked the locomotor-stimulating effect of morphine. In summary, spatial learning stimulated the behavioral expression of morphine’s rewarding effect, in which CA1 of hippocampus was critically involved. On the other side, a pretreatment schedule of morphine, while increased the rewarding effect, improved place-rule learning, indicating that spatial learning might be one chain of sensitization to drug rewards effects

关键词: 空间学习 习惯学习 吗啡 奖赏效应 背侧海马